CPD & Assessment

List Of Approved Training Provider (ATP)

**Approval based on programme

Click Here for more details : CIDB Malaysia
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Webinar Construction Technology Series - Enhancing Productivity & Innovation (Construction Management)
  
DATE : 10 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
BC 1 2
 
Click Here for more details : Kolej Komuniti Segamat
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Route To Professional Technologist (Ts.) & Certified Technician (Tc.) – MBOT” SIRI 2
  
DATE : 3 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ALL CATEGORY 1 2
 
Click Here for more details : Faculty of Science and Information Technology (FSIT),​ Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. International Conference on Computational Intelligence 2020 (ICCI2020)
  
DATE : 28 – 29 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 2 6
2. KPT PENJANA Course: Skills in Developing Modern Web and Mobile Application
  
DATE : 20 SEPTEMBER – 5 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 35 30
3. KPT PENJANA Course: Digitalizing Skills and Solutions In Today’s Gig Economy: Learn To Earn
  
DATE : 4 OCTOBER - 20 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 35 30
Click Here for more details : UTMSPACE (School of Professional and Continuing Education)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Program Webinar : Teknologi Penyelenggaraan Bangunan
  
DATE : 25 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
BC 1 1.5
2. The 5th International Conference On Water Resources (ICWR2021)
  
DATE : 23 – 25 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC 3 8
Click Here for more details : Universiti Teknologi Malaysia (UTM)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON JAPAN'S AGRICULTURE & FOOD TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATION (IJAF) 2022
  
DATE : 22 - 24 FEBRUARY 2022
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : Melaka, Malaysia
AF 3 15
 
Click Here for more details : Research Management Unit, Faculty of Architecture Planning & Surveying, UiTM Shah Alam
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. The 5th International Conference on Research Methodology for Built Environment and Engineering (ICRMBEE) 2021
  
DATE : 10 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : Faculty of Architecture Planning & Surveying
BC, GT 1 6
 
Click Here for more details : University College of Yayasan Pahang (UCYP)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 2nd International Conference On Innovative Technology & Science 2021 (IC.ITS’21)
  
DATE : 25 - 26 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC,AF,AT,BC, CS, EE,GT, IT,ME,MT 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Jabatan Kerja Raya, Cawangan Pengurusan Aset Bersepadu (CPAB) JKR​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 4th JKR BIM Day 2021 : Empowering Digital Construction
  
DATE : 26 - 27 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
BC 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : MARA Japan Industrial Institute
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Industry-Institution Engagement & Educator Summit 2021
  
DATE : 27 - 28 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 9:30 AM – 4:30 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
EE 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Faculty of Engineering and Green Technology, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 2nd International Conference on Civil and Environmental Engineering (2nd ICCEE)
  
DATE : 6 - 7 JANUARY 2022
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, GT, BC 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : TNB Integrated Learning Solution Sdn Bhd – ILSAS
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. THE 5TH ILSAS INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT (ICLAD 2021) Towards Energy Transmission: Harmonizing with The New Norms
  
DATE : 16 - 18 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
EE, AM, GT,
IT, CS
3 9
 
Click Here for more details : Faculty of Arts, Computing, and Creative Industry, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris (UPSI)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. The 5th International Conference on ICT in Education 2021 (ICTE 2021)
  
DATE : 11 - 12 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Persatuan Penyelidik Latihan Kemahiran & Vokasional (ARSVOT)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. INTERNATIONAL INNOVATION ARSVOT MALAYSIA 2021 (IAM2021)
  
DATE : 13 - 14 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ALL
CATEGORY
2 4.5
 
Click Here for more details : Research Centre for Sustainable Process Technology (CESPRO), Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 16th Asian Biohydrogen and Biorefinery Symposium in conjunction with Sustainability Challenge (ABBS-SC) 2021
  
DATE : 15 – 17 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, AF, BT,
CM, EE, FT,
GT, IT, ME,
MT, NT
3 6
Click Here for more details : Centre for Foundation and General Studies, Universiti Selangor
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. International Conference On Sustainable Practices, Development And Urbanisation (I-ConSPADU)
  
DATE : 16 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, GT, BT,
CM, IT
1 3
Click Here for more details : Universiti Malaya
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 5TH INTERNATIONAL BUILDING CONTROL CONFERENCE(IBCC)2021
  
DATE : 26-27 November 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

VENUE : FACULTY OF BUILT ENVIRONMENT, UNIVERSITI MALAYA
BC, GT, MT 2 12
Click Here for more details : Institution of Geospatial and Remote Sensing Malaysia (IGRSM)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 11th IGRSM International Conference and Exhibition On Geospatial & Remote Sensing 2022 (IGRSM 2022)
  
DATE : 8 – 9 MARCH 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, RT, RB
(And all related field to geospatial technologies and applications)
2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Persatuan Nuklear Malaysia (Malaysian Nuclear Society) (MNS)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. International Nuclear Science Technology and Engineering Conference 2021 (NuSTEC2021)
  
DATE : 10 – 12  OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
NR 3 9
 
Click Here for more details : Institut Perubahan Iklim, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 2021 7TH INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON SPACE SCIENCE AND COMMUNICATION (ICONSPACE2021)
  
DATE : 23 - 24 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, AV, TB 2 4
Click Here for more details : Universiti Teknologi Malaysia​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 1ST NATIONAL BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING CONFERENCE (NBEC 2021)
  
DATE : 9 - 10 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
BT, CM, EE,
NT, MT
2 6
Click Here for more details : Taylor's University
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 16th Eureca 2021 International Engineering and Computing Research Conference
  
DATE : 24 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
CS, EE, IT,
CM, ME, TB
1 2
Click Here for more details : Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka (UTeM)​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. MALAYSIAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITIES CONFERENCE ON ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (MUCET) 2021
  
DATE : 16-18 November 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, AM, AT, BC,
BT, CM, CS, EE,
GT, IT, OG, ME,
MT, RB, TL, TB
3 9
Click Here for more details : Universiti College of Technology Sarawak (UCTS)​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. INTERNATIONAL SARAWAK INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY EXPOSITION MALAYSIA 2021 (i-SAINTEX 2021)
  
DATE : 30 November 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

VENUE : Online Platform
AC, EE, FT,
GT, IT, OG
1 2
Click Here for more details : Universiti Malaysia Sabah ​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. MATERIAL AND ENERGY ENGINEERING FOR SUSTAINABLE ADVANCEMENT 2021 (MEESA 2021) CONFERENCE
  
DATE : 29-30 September 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM

VENUE : Online Conference
GT, OG, ME, MT 2 6
Click Here for more details : Universiti Tenaga Nasional
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. IVIC 2021 – 7th International Visual Informatics Conference 2021
  
DATE : 23-25 November 2021
TIME : TBA
VENUE : Bangi Resort Hotel
IT 2 12
Click Here for more details : Jabatan Bomba dan Penyelamat Malaysia​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. International Fire Conference and Exhibition Malaysia (IFCEM) 2021
 
DATE : 11-12 November 2021
TIME : 9:00am - 5:30pm
VENUE : Kuala Lumpur Convetion Centre (KLCC)
BC,EE,CM,
GP, ME,IT,MT
2 12
Click Here for more details : Faculty Of Electrical Engineering Technology, University Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1.
7th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MAN-MACHINE SYSTEMS 2021 (ICoMMS 2021)
 
DATE : 19 - 20 October 2021
TIME : 8:00am - 5:00pm
VENUE : Fakulti Teknologi Kejuruteraan Elektrik, Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP)
EE
2 12
Click Here for more details : University College TATI
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 5th International Conference of Engineering Technology (ICET 2021)
 
DATE : 25-26 October 2021
TIME :
Day 1: 08:30am - 05:30pm
Day 2: 08:30am - 03:00pm
VENUE : Virtual
AM,AT,BT,CM,CS,
EE,IT,OG,ME, MT,NT
2 5
Click Here for more details : Universiti Malaysia Pahang
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCES ON ELECTRICAL, CONTROL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING 2021 (InECCE 2021)
  
DATE : 23 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
EE 1 2
 
Click Here for more details : Universiti Malaysia Perlis
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. International Conference On Biomedical Engineering 2021 (ICoBE 2021)
  
DATE : 14 – 15 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OTHERS 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : The Clean Air Forum Society of Malaysia (MyCAS)​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 1st International Conference of Air Quality & Climate Change & 3rd Malaysia Air Quality Annual Symposium (1st AQCC 3rd MAQAS 2021)
  
DATE : 17 - 18 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC, AT, AV, AF, BC, BT, CM, GT, RB, OG, MT, TL, AC, IT, ME, EE, CM, NR, NT, MR, MI, FT, 2 6
 
Click Here for more details :  Faculty of Bioengineering and Technology (FBKT), Universiti Malaysia Kelantan
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM  MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 International Conference on Bioengineering and Technology (IConBET) 2021

Date : 24 - 25 Mei 2021
Time : 8.30am - 5pm
Venue : Virtual
AC,AF,BT, CM,FT,GT, ME,MT,RB 2 day 5 hours
Click Here for more details : 7th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MAN-MACHINE SYSTEMS 2021 (ICoMMS 2021) 7th International Conference On Applications & Design In Mechanical Engineering (ICADME 2021)
 

No.

NAME OF PROGRAM

MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY

NO. OF DAYS

MBOT CPD HOURS

1. 7th INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON MAN-MACHINE SYSTEMS 2021 (ICoMMS 2021)

Tarikh : 19 - 20 October 2021
Masa : 8.00 am - 5.00 pm
Tempat : Fakulti Teknologi Kejuruteraan Elektrik, Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP)
EE 2 Days 12
2. 7th International Conference On Applications & Design In Mechanical Engineering (ICADME 2021)
 
Tarikh : 23 August 2021
Masa : 9.00 am - 6.00 pm
Tempat : Virtual
AT, BC, GT, IT, OG, ME, MT 1 Day 3
 
 
Click Here for more details :  Department of Chemical and Process Engineering, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Email : eng.webinar@ukm.edu.my
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM  MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 UKM Engineering Webinar Series 2021: Environmental Management of Wastewater Treatment – The Science, Technology, And Design

Date/Time :
03 May 2021 / 08:00am – 12:30pm
04 May 2021/ 08:00am – 04:15pm
05 May 2021/ 08:00am – 10:45am
Venue : Zoom Platform
BT,CM,GT 3 day 5.5 hours
Click Here for more details :  UUM InterNetWorks Research Laboratory
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM  MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 6th International Conference on Internet Application, Protocols and Services (NETAPPS2020)

Date : 02 - 03 December 2020
Time : 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Venue : Webex Online Meeting
 
IT 1/2 day 3.5 hours
Click Here for more details :  Perdana University School of Data Sciences
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM  MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 Data Science Exchange Conference 2020 (DSxConference 2020)

Date : 1-3 Disember 2020
Time : 11.00am - 05.40pm
Venue : Online
 
IT 3 days 6 hours
Click Here for more details : Trueventus Sdn Bhd

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. 3rd Annual Industry 4.0

Date : 18-19 November 2020
Time : 8.30am-5.30pm
Venue : Hotel Equatorial, Penang
 
IT 2 days 12 hours
2. 3rd Annual Digital Transformation

Date : 18-19 November 2020
Time : 8.30am-5.30pm
Venue : Hotel Equatorial, Penang
2 days 12 hours 
Click Here for more details : Royal Institution of Surveyors Malaysia, Sarawak Branch
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Surveyor's Congress 2021
  
DATE : 6 - 7  APRIL 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : THE WATERFRONT HOTEL
BC, GT, RB, MT
AM, AC, IT, ME,
EE, CM
2 12
 
Click Here for more details : INSTECH Consulting
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. API 510 PRESSURE VESSEL INSPECTOR CERTIFICATION PREPARATION COURSE
  
Date: 26 - 27 FEBRUARY 2022 25 - 26 JUNE 2022 15 - 16 OCTOBER 2022
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Venue: INSTECH Premier Sdn Bhd Klang Sentral
OG 2 12
2. API 570 PIPING INSPECTOR CERTIFICATION PREPARATION COURSE
  
Date: 26 - 27 MARCH 2022 30 - 31 JULY 2022 19 - 20 NOVEMBER 2022
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Venue: INSTECH Premier Sdn Bhd Klang Sentral
2 12
3. API 577 ADVANCED KNOWLEDGE OF WELDING INSPECTION AND METALLURGY CERTIFICATION COURSE
  
Date: 29 - 30 JANUARY 2022 28 - 29 MAY 2022 24 - 25 SEPTEMBER 2022
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Venue: INSTECH Premier Sdn Bhd Klang Sentral
2 12
4. USING ASME BOILER AND PRESSURE VESSEL CODE (BPVC) SECTION IX Reviewing Welding Procedures Specification (WPS) and Welder Performance Qualification Test (WPQT) Course
  
Date: 22 - 23 JANUARY 2022 19 - 20 MARCH 2022 18 - 19 JUNE 2022
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Venue: INSTECH Premier Sdn Bhd Klang Sentral
2 12
5. PRESSURE VESSEL INSPECTION From ASME VIII To API 510 Inspection Codes and Standards Perspective Course
  
Date: 15 JANUARY 2022 12 MARCH 2022 11 JUNE 2022
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Venue: INSTECH Premier Sdn Bhd Klang Sentral
1 6
6. ISO/IEC 17020 Conformity Assessment Requirements For The Operation Of Various Types Of Bodies Performing Inspection Course
  
Date: 19 FEBRUARY 2022 16 APRIL 2022 2 JULY 2022
Time: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Venue: INSTECH Premier Sdn Bhd Klang Sentral
1 6
Click Here for more details : National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health (NIOSH)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Basic Scaffolder Course
  
DATE : 2 – 11 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
VENUE : NIOSH HQ BANDAR BARU BANGI
BC 10 30
Click Here for more details : Selangor Human Resource Development Centre (SHRDC)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Smart Factory Technical Overview: Enabling Technologies for Industry
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 2 6
2. Data Generation
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 6 18
3. Machine Data Logging & Visualisation
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 5 15
4. Data Formulation: Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE)
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 5 15
5. Data Analytics Essentials
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 6 18
6. PLC Essentials for Smart Factory (Fundamental)
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 4 12
7. PLC Essentials for Smart Factory (Intermediate)
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 2 6
8. PLC Essentials for Smart Factory (Advance)
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 3 9
9. Data Analytics Essentials
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 6 18
10. IoT Gateway
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 4 12
11. Cyber Physical Systems (CPS) based Automation
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 4 12
12. Cyber Physical Systems (CPS) based Communication Systems
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 4 12
13. IO-LINK Technology
  
DATE : TBA
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
ME 4 12
Click Here for more details : Perdana University
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Introduction to Data Science
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
BT,IT 8 12
2. Big Data
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
3. Data Analytics Essentials
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
4. Data Driven Organization
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
5. Web Programming and Scraping
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
6. Data Visualization
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
7. Machine Learning
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
8. Digital Marketing
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
9. Business Inteligence
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
10. Health Anaytics and Data Mining
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
11. Dimensionality Reduction
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
12. Econometrics
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
13. Applied Regression & Time Series
 
DATE : July Intake (5 July 2021 – 30 August 2021) & October Intake (4 October 2021 – 30 November 2021)
TIME : 6.30pm -9.30pm
VENUE : Online
8 12
Click Here for more details : FESTO SDN BERHAD
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. PN11: Industrial Pneumatics
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
ME 4 24
2. PN12: Maintenance and Troubleshooting of Pneumatics System
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
3. PN13: Advanced Industrial Pneumatics
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
4. PN14: Digitalisation in Pneumatics
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
2 12
5. PLC311: Programming of PLC with Pneumatics (Festo Codesys)
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
3 18
6. PLC312: Programming of PLC with Pneumatics (Omron)
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
3 18
7. PLC313: Fundamental of PLC Programming – Siemens TIA Portal (S7-1500)
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
8. HN21: Industrial Hydraulics
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
9. HN22: Maintenance and Troubleshooting of Hydraulics System
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
10. HN23: Advanced Industrial Hydraulics
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
11. ED811: Fundamentals of Electric Drives and Electromechanical Systems
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
12. MPS1: Mechatronics – Programming of PLC and Troubleshooting (Festo Codesys)
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
4 24
13. IND401: Introduction to Industry 4.0 and its core elements
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
3 18
14. IND402: Smart Manufacturing with Product Identification System
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
2 12
15. IND403: Industrial Ethernet with Profinet & OPC-UA for automation
 
TIME : 9.00AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : Festo Kota Damansara
2 12
Click Here for more details : Institut Latihan Perindustrian, Ipoh
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Air Conditioning Installation, Troubleshooting and Repairing
 
DATE : 29 & 30 Mei 2021 / 05, 06 & 12 Jun 2021
TIME : 08:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Workshop
ME 5 30
2. Copper Tube Fabrication for Refrigeration and Air Conditionong Technology
 
DATE : 02 - 04 Julai 2021
TIME : 08:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Workshop
ME 3 18
Click Here for more details : UniKL MFI
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION AT 3 18
2. AUTOMOTIVE AIR-CONDITIONING MAINTENANCE 3 18
3. AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP SAFETY 1 6
4. AUTOTRONICS (ELECTRICITY & ELECTRONICS FOR AUTOMOTIVE) 3 18
5. ENGINE MANAGEMENT & CONTROL SYSTEM 3 18
6. SRS AIRBAG SYSTEM 1 6
7. SUSPENSION, STEERING, TIRES AND WHEELS 3 18
8. ELECTRICITY FOR MECHANICAL PERSONNEL 1 EE 3 18
9. MOTOR STARTERS AND EQUIPMENT 3 18
10. BASIC ELECTRONICS FOR MANUFACTURING ENVIRONMENT 2 12
11. INSPECTION AND TESTING OF ELECTRICAL PORTABLE APPLIANCE 3 18

 
Click Here for more details : IFOCS Education & Training Sdn Bhd
Tel : 03 -7734 6930  |  Email : ifocs@gtisb.com.my
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. ASME Section IX - Welding Procedure Specification (WPS) / Procedure Qualification Record (PQR) & Welding Performance Qualification (WPQ) ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
2. API 1104 - Welding of Pipeline & Related Facilities ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
3. AWS D.1. - Structural Welding Code (Steel) BC, ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
4. ASME Section VIII Div.1 - Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessel ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
5. ASME B 31.3 - Process Piping ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
6. ASME B31.8 & ASME B31.4 - Gas & Liquid Pipeline ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
7. ASME PCC-2 - Repair of Pressure Equipment & Piping ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
8. API 510 Pressure Vessel Inspector – Preparation Class for Individual Certification Program (ICP) ME,OG 4 days 20 hours
9. API 570 Piping Inspector – Preparation Class for Individual Certification Program (ICP) ME,OG 4 days 20 hours
10. API 577 Welding Inspection & Metallurgy – Preparation Class for Individual Certification Program (ICP) ME,OG 2 days 10 hours
Click Here for more details : MASS LOGIC PLT
Contact No. : +603-21169607
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. INTRODUCTION TO THE 4TH INDUSTRIAL REVOLUTION

Date : April
ME 1 days 5 hours
2. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN EXPERT

Date : April
3 days 15 hours
3. CERTIFIED INTERNET-OF-THINGS (IOT) EXPERT

Date : April
2 days 10 hours
4. CERTIFIED AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) EXPERT

Date : April
2 days 10 hours
5. CERTIFIED VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) EXPERT

Date : April
2 days 10 hours
6. CERTIFIED HYPERLEDGER EXPERT

Date : May
3 days 15 hours
7. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN ARCHITECT

Date : May
4 days 20 hours
8. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN DEVELOPER

Date : June
AR 4 days 20 hours
9. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN SECURITY PROFESSIONAL

Date : June
AT 3 days 15 hours
10. CERTIFIED HYPERLEDGER DEVELOPER

Date : June
AT 3 days 15 hours
11. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN & FINANCE PROFESSIONAL

Date : July
BC 2 days 10 hours
12. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN & HR PROFESSIONAL

Date : July
BC 2 days 10 hours
13. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN & SUPPLY CHAIN PROFESSIONAL

Date : July
EE 2 days 10 hours
14. CERTIFIED BLOCKCHAIN AND DIGITAL MARKETING PROFESSIONAL

Date : July
EE 2 days 10 hours
15. CERTIFIED 3D PRINTING EXPERT

Date : April
ME 3 days 15 hours
Click Here for more details : Mega Jati ACADEMY Sdn Bhd
Tel: 04-4242215 | Email: academy.mjc@gmail .com
Date : 30 March, 15 June, 17 August, 19 Oct 2021
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Construction Traffic Management Officer BC 7 days 20 hours
2. Construction Manager (Civil & Structure) 7 days 20 hours
3. Construction Manager (Mechanical Work) 7 days 20 hours
4. Construction Manager (Electrical Work) 7 days 20 hours
5. Facility Management Executive 7 days 20 hours
6. Facility Management Manager 7 days 20 hours
7. Fm Specialist In Healthcare Services 7 days 20 hours
8. Fm Specialist In Water Services 7 days 20 hours
9. Fm Specialist In Road & Highway 7 days 20 hours
10. Fm Specialist In Railway Assets Management 7 days 20 hours
11. Fm Specialist In Energy, Oil & Gas 7 days 20 hours
12. Fm Specialist In Airport & Ground Services 7 days 20 hours
13. Fm Specialist In Port & Harbour 7 days 20 hours
Click Here for more details : Festech Sdn Bhd​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Characteristics and Application of Pneumatics System (FS-P-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
ME 2 12
2. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Pneumatics System (FS-P-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
3. Characteristics and Application of Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-120)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
4. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-130)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
5. Characteristics and Application of Pneumatics & Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-140)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
6. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Pneumatics & Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-150)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
5 30
7. Characteristics and Application of Pneumatics & Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-160)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
8. Characteristics and Application of Hydraulics System (FS-H-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
9. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Hydraulics System (FS-H-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
10. Characteristics and Application of Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-120)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
11. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-130)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
12. Characteristics and Application of Hydraulics & Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-140)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
13. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Hydraulics & Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-150)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
5 30
14. Characteristics and Application of Hydraulics & Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-160)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
15. Characteristics and Application of Programmable Logic Controller System (FS-C-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
16. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Programmable Logic Controller System (FS-C-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
17. Characteristics and Application of Programmable Logic Controller System (FS-C-120)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
1 6
18. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Human Machine Interface (FS-C-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
1 6
19. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Human Machine Interface (FS-C-120)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
20. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Proximity Sensor (FS-S100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
21. Monitoring & Controlling of Physical Automation Processes using Simatic WinCC SCADA Software with HMI Touch Panel (FS-SC-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
5 30
22. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Arduino Control System in Smart Automation Environment (FS-IR4.0-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
23. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Advanced Arduino Control System in Smart Automation Environment (FS-IR4.0-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
24. Design and Simulation of Pneumatic, Hydraulic and PLC Simulation Software (Automation Studio TM) (FAS-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
1 6
25. Design and Simulation of Pneumatic, Hydraulic and PLC Simulation Software (Automation Studio TM) (FAS-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
26. Design and Simulation of Pneumatic, Hydraulic and PLC Simulation Software (Automation Studio TM) (FAS-120)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
27. Design and Application of 3D Factory PLC Simulation Software (FS-FIO-100)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
1 6
28. Design and Application of 3D Factory PLC Simulation Software (FS-FIO-110)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
2 12
29. Design and Application of 3D Factory PLC Simulation Software (FS-FIO-120)
 
DATE : 1 Year
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : -
3 18
 
 
Click Here for more details : UTM Space (School Of Professional And Continuing Education)
Tel. : 9607) 521 5166/531 8043 / 012 7718270   |  Email : maizatul@utmspace.edu.my/azwad@utmspace.edu.my
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Kursus Online Pentadbiran Dan Prosedur Kontrak

Date: 16 March 2021
Time: 09:30am- 04:00pm
Venue: Online
BC 1 days 2 hours
2. Bengkel Perlaksanaan & Pemantauan Projek

Date: 05 - 06 April 2021
Time: 08:00am - 05:00pm
Venue: Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
BC 2 days 10 hours
3. Ukur Bahan Untuk Bukan Jurukur Bahan

Date: 17 - 18 March 2021
Time: 08:00am - 05:00pm
Venue: Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
RB 2 days 10 hours
4. Kursus Online 5k Tips Menjadi Kontraktor Berjaya

Date: 20 April 2021
Time: 09:00am - 04:00pm
Venue: Online
BC 1 days  hours
5. Kursus Online Pemantauan Projek Kerja Jalan Raya

Date: 06 July 2021
Time: 09:00am - 04:00pm
Venue: Online
AC 1 days 2 hours
6. Kursus Online Strategi Menender Projek

Date: 03 August 2021
Time: 09:00am - 04:00pm
Venue: Online
BC 1 days 2 hours
7. Kursus Online Keusahawanan Di Sektor Binaan Ruang Dan Peluang

Date: 24 August 2021
Time: 09:00am- 04:00pm
Venue: Online
BC 1 days 2 hours
8. Seminar Online Pengurusan Urus Tadbir Projek Binaan (S-PUPB 2021)

Date: 06 October 2021
Time: 09:00am - 04:00pm
Venue: Online
BC 1 days 2 hours
Click Here for more details : Pusat Latihan Pengajar & Kemahiran Lanjutan (CIAST Shah Alam)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Configuration (Omron PLC) (PPK-M05)

Date: 1 - 4 Februari 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE, ME 4 days 24 hours
2. Development Of Welding Procedure Specification (Wps)

Date: 22 - 26 Februari 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
ME 5 days 30 hours
3. Appreciation of Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) - (VI, RI, UT, MT, PT)

Date: 15 - 19 Mac 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
ME 5 days 30 hours
4. DRONE PILOTING AND OPERATION FOR AERIAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY

Date: 22 - 23 Mac 2021 24 - 25 Mac 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
AV, ME 2 days 12 hours
5. COMPUTER NETWORK CONNECTIVITY

Date: 24 - 25 Mac 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
IT 2 days 12 hours
6. COMPUTER NETWORK MAINTENANCE

Date: 29 Mac - 1 April 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
IT 3 days 18 hours
7. BASIC AUTOMATION SYSTEM USING DISTRIBUTION STATION

Date: 29 Mac - 2 April 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE, ME 4 days 24 hours
8. STANDARD OPERATING SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION MANAGEMENT

Date: 11-12 Mei 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
IT 2 days 12 hours
9. COMPUTER NETWORK DESIGN

Date: 14 - 17 Jun 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
IT 4 days 24 hours
10. 3D MODELLING ENGINEERING DRAWING (AUTODESK INVENTOR)

Date: 21 - 25 Jun 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
ME, BC 5 days 30 hours
11. BASIC PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER (PLC - PANASONIC FPX)

Date: 28 Jun - 2 Julai 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE, ME 5 days 30 hours
12. 3D PRINTING TECHNOLOGY AND APPLICATION

Date: 3 - 5 Ogos 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
ME 3 days 18 hours
13. SMAW Process on Carbon Steel Pipe in 6G Position

Date: 16 - 20 Ogos 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
ME 5 days 30 hours
14. COMPUTER SYSTEM OPERATION

Date: 23 - 26 Ogos 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
IT 4 days 24 hours
15. BASIC AUTOMATION SYSTEM USING SORTING STATION

Date: 6 - 10 September 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE, ME 5 days 30 hours
16. PETROL/GASOLINE ENGINE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM DIAGNOSTIC

Date: 20 - 22 September 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
AT, ME 3 days 18 hours
17. PLC SEQUENCE CONTROL USING MANUFACTURING AUTOMATION SYSTEM (MAS TRAINER - OMRON)

Date: 4 - 7 Oktober 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE, ME 4 days 24 hours
18. BASIC INDUSTRIAL ROBOTIC

Date: 4 - 8 Oktober 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE, ME 5 days 30 hours
19. PLC Programming And Application For Industrial Motor Control (Mitsubishi PLC)

Date: 25 - 29 Oktober 2021
Time: 8.00am - 5.00pm
Venue: CIAST
EE 5 days 25 hours
Click Here for more details : Pusat Latihan Teknologi Tinggi (ADTEC) Kemaman
Contact No. : 09-866 4000
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Processing Film X Ray

Tarikh: 18 – 20 Februari 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 3 days 15 hours
2. X Ray

Tarikh: 18 – 20 Februari 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 3 days 15 hours
3. Dye Penetrante Inspection (DPI)

Tarikh: 11 – 13 Mac 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 3 days 15 hours
4. Visual Inspection Of Weld

Tarikh: 18 – 22 Mac 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 5 days 25 hours
5. Magnetic Particle Inspection (MPI)

Tarikh: 11 – 13 Mac 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 3 days 15 hours
6. Interpretation Film X Ray

Tarikh: 18 – 20 Februari 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 3 days 15 hours
7. Submerge Of Arc Welding

Tarikh: 01 – 05 Julai 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 5 days 25 hours
8. Vehicle Brake System

Tarikh: 19 – 21 Mac 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
AR 3 days 15 hours
9. Aircond System For Vehicle

Tarikh: 18 – 20 Jun 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
AT 3 days 15 hours
10. Airbag System

Tarikh: 17 – 18 September 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
AT 2 days 10 hours
11. Kursus Kejuruteraan Pembuatan Perabot Taman (Pergola)

Tarikh: 16 – 20 Jun 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
BC 5 days 25 hours
12. Kursus Kejuruteraan Pembuatan Perabot Taman (Gazebo)

Tarikh: 23 – 27 Jun 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
BC 5 days 25 hours
13. Plant Operation Using Distributed Control System (DCS)

Tarikh: 21 – 22 Mei 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
EE 2 days 10 hours
14. Control Valve Operation & Maintenance

Tarikh: 09 Julai 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
EE 1 days 5 hours
15. CNC Milling Operation

Tarikh: 01 – 05 Jun 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 5 days 25 hours
16. Fundalmental of Solidworks

Tarikh: 01 - 03 Julai 2021
Tempat : ADTEC Kemaman
ME 3 days 15 hours
Click Here for more details :  TWI Technology S.E.Asia Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 BGAS-CSWIP Painting Inspector

05 - 12 April 2021
28 June - 02 July 2021
06 - 13 September 2021
01 - 8 November 2021
20 - 27 December 2021
AT, OG, ME, MR 4 days 24 hours
2 BGAS-CSWIP Site Coatings Inspector

05 - 12 July 2021
04 - 08 October 2021
06 - 13 December 2021
4 days 24 hours
3 CSWIP Radiographic Interpretation of Welds

19 - 26 April 2021
20 - 27 September 2021
29 October - 06 November 2021
6 days 30 hours 
4 CSWIP Magnetic Testing

14 - 17 June 2021
16 - 19 Aug 2021
04 - 07 Oct 2021
06 - 09 Dec 2021
4 days 24 hours
5 CSWIP Penetrant Testing

21 - 24 June 2021
23 - 26 Aug 2021
11 - 14 Oct 2021
29 November - 02 December 2021
4 days 24 hours
6 CSWIP Ultrasonic Testing - Welds

21 June-7 July 2021
08 - 24 November 2021
13 days 78 hours
7 CSWIP Ultrasonic Testing - Thickness Measurement

21 - 30 June 2021
08 - 17 November 2021
8 days 48 hours
8 CSWIP Automated Ultrasonic Testing (AUT) Data Interpretation

05 - 08 April 2021
02 - 05 August 2021
22 - 25 November 2021
4 days 24 hours
9 CSWIP Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing

28 June-14 July 2021
15 November - 01 December 2021
13 days 78 hours
10 Appreciation of Basic NDT Techniques

26 - 28 April 2021
16 - 18 August 2021
11 - 13 October 2021
3 days 18 hours
11 CSWIP Alternating Current Field Measurement (ACFM) Level 1

21 - 24 June 2021
04 - 07 October 2021
4 days 24 hours
12 CSWIP Alternating Current Field Measurement (ACFM) Level 2

28 June - 01 July 2021
11-14 October 2021
4 days 24 hours
13 CSWIP Time of Flight Diffraction (ToFD)

15 - 25 November 2021
2 days 24 hours
14 CSWIP 3.0 Visual Welding Inspector

05 - 06 April 2021
03 - 04 May 2021
14 - 15 June 2021
05 - 06 July 2021
02 - 03 August 2021
06 - 07 August 2021
06 - 08 September 2021
04 - 05 October 2021
08 - 09 November 2021
13 - 14 December 2021
2 days 12 hours
15 CSWIP 3.1 Welding Inspector

17 - 21 May 2021
05 - 09 July 2021
20 - 24 September 2021
15 - 19 November 2021
5 days 30 hours
16 CSWIP 3.2 Senior Welding Inspector

24 - 30 May 2021
02 - 05 August 2021
4 days 24 hours
Click Here for more details : Institut Teknologi Petroleum PETRONAS (INSTEP)

 

BIL.

NAME OF PROGRAM

DATE/TIME

NO. OF DAYS

MBOT CPD HOURS

1

Welding Inspection

08 - 10 June 2021
08:30am - 05:00pm

3

15

2

Welding Technology

05 - 08 July 2021
08:30am - 05:00pm

4

20

3

Diesel Engine: Operation & Maintenance

14 - 17 July 2021
08:30am - 05:00pm

4

20

4

Pressure Relieving Devices

01 - 02 July 2021

2

10

5

Mechanical Seal Maintenance and Troubleshooting

11 - 13 October 2021

3

15

6

Flange Management Training

21 - 23 September 2021

3

15

7

Pump Troubleshooting

08 - 09 September 2021

2

10

8

Reciprocating Compressor

05 - 07 July 2021

2

10

9

Positive Displacement Pump

11 - 12 August 2021

2

10

10

Gas Turbine Operation & Maintence (VILT)

05 - 08 April 2021

4

20

11

Quality Control of Rotating Equipment (VILT)

05 - 07 April 2021

3

15

12

Process Measurement (I)

02 - 04 August 2021

3

15

13

Process Control Theory & Application

06 - 08 September 2021

3

15

14

Control Valve (I)

06- 08 September 2021

3

15

15

Basic Safeguarding

08 - 10 November 2021

3

15

16

Process Measurement (II)

12 - 14 July 2021 & 11 - 13 October 2021

3

15

17

Quality Measurement

06 - 08 December 2021

3

15

18

Instrumented Safeguarding System (II)

24 - 26 May 2021

3

15

19

Gas Chromatograph

12 - 14 July 2021 & 15 - 17 Nov 2021

3

15

20

PID Tuning

16-18 August 2021 & 04 - 06 October 2021

3

15

21

Liquid & Gas Metering

06 - 08 December 2021

3

15

22

Gas Turbine and Control System (L1)

05 - 08 July 2021

4

20

23

Vibration Monitoring System

28 - 30 June 2021 & 27 - 29 September 2021

3

15

24

PLC - Allen Bradley CLX5000

15 -17 November 2021

3

15

25

Safety PLC - Tricon TMR

27 - 29 Sept 2021

3

15

26

Gas Detection System

14 - 16 June 2021

3

15

27

Control Valve (II)

16 - 18 August 2021 & 04 - 06 October 2021

3

15

28

Instrument Installation & Maintenance

26 - 28 July 2021 & 25 - 27 October 2021

3

15

29

Solar Turbine & Control System (L3)

23 - 26 August 2021

4

20

30

DCS - Yokogawa CS3000

20 - 22 December 2021

3

15

31

DCS - Experion PKS

05 - 07 July 2021

3

15

32

Honeywell EPKS Engineering & Maintenance

13 - 15 December 2021

3

15

33

GE Heavy Duty GT Operation & Maintenance

22 - 25 November 2021

3

15

34

Compressor, Fan and Blowers: Operation and Care

05 - 07 April 2021

3

15

35

Filter and Strainer: Operation and Care

12 - 13 July 2021

2

10

36

Furnace

02 - 03 August 2021

2

10

37

Gas Turbine: Operation and Care

06 - 08 September 2021

3

15

38

Heat Exchangers: Operation and Care

11 - 13 October 2021

3

15

39

Piping and Valves

20 - 22 December 2021

3

15

40

Plant Air Systems

01- 02 June 2021

2

10

41

Pump Operation and Care

13 - 15 December 2021

3

15

42

Steam Turbine: Operation & Care

20 - 22 September 2021

3

15

43

Tankage and Storage

05 - 07 April 2021

3

15

44

Terminal Operation

01 - 02 June 2021

2

10

45

Utility: Flare, LDS & Fuel Gas System

01 - 03 November 2021

3

15

46

Distillation Principles (Pilot Plant and CBT)

05 - 07 July 2021

3

15

47

Separation Process

08 - 09 November 2021

2

10

48

Plant Monitoring & Optimization

14 - 16 June 2021

3

15

49

Plant Process Troubleshooting

12 - 14 July 2021

3

15

50

Plant Start-up & Shutdown

22 - 26 August 2021

5

25

51

Plant Turnaround Management

26 - 30 September 2021

5

25

52

PNID & Schematic Diagram

04 - 06 October 2021

3

15

53

Calibration Requirements of Laboratory Equipment

08 - 10 November 2021

3

15

54

Fundamental of Analysis and Hydrocarbon Chemistry

01 - 02 November 2021

2

10

55

Inventory and Record

06 - 07 September 2021

2

10

56

Maintenance and Troubleshooting of Gas Chromatograph

23 - 25 August 2021

3

15

57

Physical and Biological Techniques

06 - 08 December 2021

3

15

58

Principles and Calibration of Gas Chromatograph

28 - 30 June 2021

3

15

59

Reagent Preparation and Standardisation

05 - 06 April 2021

2

10

60

Sample Management and Field Testing

05 - 07 July 2021

3

15

61

Titration and Electrochemistry

04 - 06 October 2021

3

15

62

Drilling for Non-Driller

15 - 16 June 2021

2

10

63

Well Operation & Maintenance

Upon Request

3

15

64

Introduction to Petroleum Technology

05 - 08 April 2021
23 - 26 August 2021
20 - 23 December 2021

4

20

65

Overview of Petroleum Industry

Upon Request

3

15

66

Crude Separation and Crude/ Condensate Stabilization

Upon Request

3

15

67

Gas Compression and Compressor Operation & Control

05 - 07 April 2021

3

15

68

Gas Dehydration and Regeneration System

14 - 16 June 2021

3

15

69

Heat Exchanger Operation & Maintenance

Upon Request

3

15

70

Hydrocarbon Treatment System

Upon Request

3

15

71

Petroleum Liquid and Gas Properties

12-14 July 2021

3

15

72

Pipe, Valve, Fitting & PNID

16-18 August 2021

3

15

73

Produced Water Treatment System on the Platform

20-22 September 2021

3

15

74

Separator Operation

Upon Request

3

15

75

Wellhead and Production Header System

08-10 November 2021

3

15

76

Water Injection System

11-13 October 2021

3

15

77

Water maker Operation & Maintenance

Upon Request

3

15

78

Plant Process Troubleshooting

Upon Request

3

15

79

Plant Start-up & Shutdown

Upon Request

5

25

80

Plant Monitoring & Optimization

Upon Request

3

15

81

PNID & Schematic Diagram

Upon Request

3

15

82

Upstream Plant Familiarization

Upon Request

2

10

83

OTS PDP : Condition Based Monitoring of High Voltage Switchgears and Transformers

06 - 09 December 2021

4

20

84

OTS PDP : Earthing, Lightning & Cathodic Protection System

27 - 29 July 2021

3

15

85

OTS PDP : Electrical Protection System

14 - 17 June 2021 & 08 - 11 November 2021

4

20

86

OTS PDP : Generator Operation and Control System

02 - 04 November 2021

3

15

87

OTS PDP : High Voltage Switching and Generator Synchronising Practice

Upon Request

5

25

88

OTS PDP : High Voltage System Switching

17 - 19 August 2021

3

15

89

OTS PDP : Low Voltage Switching and Generator Synchronising Practice

Upon Request

5

25

90

OTS PDP : Maintenance and Operation of High Voltage Motor

22 - 24 June 2021

3

15

91

OTS PDP : Power Management Practise

28 - 29 September 2021

2

10

92

OTS PDP : Pre-Commissioning and Commissioning of Electrical Equipment

12 - 14 October 2021

3

15

93

OTS PDP : Portable Equipment and Temporary Installation (PETI)

26 - 27 May 2021

2

10

94

OTS PDP : Motor Operated Valve (MOV)

25 - 27 May 2021

3

15

95

OTS PDP : Selection, Installation and Inspection of Ex Equipment

23 - 26 Aug 2021

4

20

96

OTS PDP : Basic Application of Ex Equipment

05 - 06 Oct 2021

2

10

97

OTS A&C : OTS A&C : IECEx Unit Ex001 Competency
Training Programme

17 - 18 August , 09-10 November 2021

2

10

98

OTS A&C : IECEx Unit Ex001 & 003 Competency Training Programme

02 - 05 August, 20 - 23 December 2021

4

20

99

OTS A&C : OTS A&C : IECEx Unit Ex001, Ex007 & Ex008 Competency Training
Programme & Assessment

05 - 08 July, 29/11-2 December 2021

4

20

100

OTS A&C : IECEx Unit Ex001 & 009 Competency Training Programme

25 - 28 October 2021

4

20

101

OTS A&C : IECEx Unit Ex001 & 004 Competency Training Programme

27/6-1 July, 14-18 Nov 2021

4

20

Click Here for more details : Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR)
Contact: 0162233563 / 0126476555

 
No.      NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
 NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS
PHYSICAL TRAINING
1. Green Technology and Energy Efficiency

Date: 12 & 13 July 2021
Time: 9:00am- 05:00pm
GT 2 Days 10 Hours
2. The Importance of Cyber Security for Industry 4.0

Date: December 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
CS 1 Days 5 Hours
3. Energy Management and Energy Audit

Date: 16 & 17 August 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
EE & MT 2 Days 10 Hours
4. Incorporating Energy Efficiency into Electrical Installation Designs

Date: October 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
EE 2 Days 10 Hours
5. How to Run AC Motors Efficiently    

Date: 13 &14 September 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
EE & ME 2 Days 10 Hours
6. Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Systems Design - Toward Energy Efficiency

Date: 14 & 15 June 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
AC 2 Days 10 Hours
7. Accelerating Energy Efficiency through Industry 4.0

Date: November 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
ME 1 Days 5 Hours
8. Troubleshooting and Maintenance of AC Motors for Better Efficiency

Date: November 2021
Time: 9:00am - 05:00pm
ME 1 Days 5 Hours
ONLINE TRAINING
1. Green Technology and Energy Efficiency

Date: TBC
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
GT 4 Days 8 Hours
2. The Importance of Cyber Security for Industry 4.0

Date: 24 & 25 August 2021
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
CS 2 Days 4 Hours
3. Energy Management and Energy Audit

Date: 26-27 April & 3-4 May 2021
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
EE & MT 4 Days 8 Hours
4. Incorporating Energy Efficiency into Electrical Installation Designs

Date: 26, 27 April & 3, 4 May 2021
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
EE 4 Days 8 Hours
5. How to Run Electric Motors Efficiently

Date: TBC
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
EE & ME 4 Days 8 Hours
6. Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Systems Design - Toward Energy Efficiency

Date: TBC
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
AC 4 Days 8 Hours
7. Accelerating Energy Efficiency through Industry 4.0

Date: TBC
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
ME 2 Days 4 Hours
8. Troubleshooting and Maintenance of AC Motors for Better Efficiency

Date: TBC
Time: 9:00am - 1:00pm
ME 2 Days 4 Hours
Click Here for more details : Institute for Infrastructure Engineering and Sustainable Management (IIESM)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Structural Timber Enginering: Hybrid And Composite Performance
  
DATE : 28 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:30 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
GT 1 1.5
 
Click Here for more details : University Malaya Medical Centre (UMMC)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Medical Physics and Biomedical Engineering Seminar 2021 Together Navigate Challenges Beyond Possibilities
  
DATE : 13 - 14 October 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

VENUE : Online Platform
EE 2 6
Click Here for more details : UniKL MICET
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 " Life Cycle Analysis (LCA) Training and Workshop using SimaPro " CM, MT, BT, ME,OG, AV, FT, AM 2 Days 6 Hours
Click Here for more details : Faculty of Chemical and Process Engineering Technology, Universiti Malaysia Pahang
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. 2nd Process Systems Engineering and Safety Symposium 2021 (ProSES2021)
  
DATE : 1 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
CM 1 3
Organizer : Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman and Technological Association Malaysia (Perak Branch)
Tel: +60 5-468 8888  |  Email: isgst2021@utar.edu.my
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM  MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 4th International Symposium on Green and Sustainable Technology 2021

Date : 03 - 06 October 2021
Time : 09:00am - 05:00pm
Venue : Grand Kampar Hotel, Kampar Perak
GT 3 day 13 hours
Click Here for more details : Agensi Nuklear Malaysia
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Non-Ionising Radiation Safety Awareness (ESH111)
  
DATE : 23 Feb 2021 (Siri 1) / 18 May 2021 (Siri 2) / 19 Aug 2021 (Siri 3)
TIME : 09:00AM- 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 1 3
2. Monitoring and Analysis of Food Contamination (ESH121)
 
DATE : 17 FEBRUARI 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 1 5
3. Herbs and Food Irradiation (ESH122)
 
DATE : 17 Feb 2021 (Siri 1) / 5 Aug 2021 (Siri 2)
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 1 3
4. Laser Safety Awareness (ESH126)
 
DATE : 15 Mac 2021 (Siri 1) / 14 Jun 2021 (Siri 2) / 22 Nov 2021 (Siri 3)
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Bangi / Penang / Johor Bahru / ONLINE
NR 1
FACE
TO
FACE : 5
 
ONLINE : 3
5. Management and Cultivation of New Mushrooms by Mutation Induction (ESH224)
 
DATE :16 -17 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 2 10
6. Environmental Monitoring: Sampling to Analysis (ESH222)
 
DATE : 29-31 Mac (Siri 1) / 24-26 Aug (Siri 2) / 2-4 Nov (Siri 3)
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi / Penang / Johor Bahru / ONLINE
NR 3
FACE
TO
FACE : 15
 
ONLINE : 9
7. Laser Safety for Officer (ESH300)
 
DATE : 15-19 Mac (Siri 1) / 14 -18 Jun (Siri 2) / 22-26 Nov (Siri 3) TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Bangi / Penang / Johor Bahru / ONLINE
NR 5
FACE
TO
FACE : 25
 
ONLINE : 15
8. Chemical Safety and Health (ESH220)
 
DATE : 24-26 Mac (Siri 1) / 6-8 July (Siri 3) / 26-28 May (Siri 2) / 22-24 Sept (Siri 4)
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi / Penang / Kota Kinabalu / Kuching / ONLINE
NR 3
FACE
TO
FACE : 15
 
ONLINE : 9
9. Nuclear Techniques for Food Security and Sustainable Agricultures (ESH324)
 
DATE : TBA
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
10. Labarotary Safety (ESH221)
 
DATE : 6-7 July 2021 (Siri 1) / 22-23 Sept 2021 (Siri 2)
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi / Kota Kinabalu
NR 2 10
11. Tissue Culture Technology and Irradiation Breeding (ESH325)
 
DATE : 28 - 29 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 2 10
12. Microbiological Testing for Pharmaceutical Products (ESH223)
 
DATE : 13 - 15 JULY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 3 15
13. Material Characterisation Techniques
 
DATE : 24 - 26 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 08:30 AM - 5.15 PM
VENUE : Online
INSTRUMENTATION 3 9
14. Failure Analysis
 
DATE : 20 - 24 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 08:30 AM - 5.15 PM
VENUE : Online
INSTRUMENTATION 5 15
15. NSE102 Insider Threats at Nuclear and Associated Facility
 
DATE : 6-7 MAY 2021
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Bangi
NR 2 10
16. NSE302 Safety, Security and Safeguards
 
DATE : 18 - 21 MAY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 4 20
17. NSE203 Workshop on Cyber Security for Nuclear and Associated Facilities
 
DATE : 25 - 26 MAY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 2 10
18. NSE201 Nuclear Reactor Technology Application
 
DATE : 3 - 7 MAY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Bangi
NR 5 25
19. NSE200 Keselamatan Bahan Nuklear & Radioaktif dalam Penggunaan dan Penyimpanan
 
DATE : 15-18 JUNE 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 4 12
20. NSE302 Keselamatan , Sekuriti & Kawalselia
 
DATE : 28 JUNE - 1 JULY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 4 12
21. NSE301 Komunikasi Nuklear untuk Pegawai Perlindungan Sinaran
 
DATE : 21-23 JUNE 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
22. NSE103 Program Pelan Sekuriti Radiologikal
 
DATE : 06-08 JULY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
23. NSE302 Keselamatan , Sekuriti & Kawalselia
 
DATE : 20-22 JULY 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
24. NSE100 Asas Teknologi Reaktor
 
DATE : 17-19 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 2 6
25. NSE102 Ancaman Dalaman di Fisiliti Nuklear
 
DATE : 11 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 1 3
26. NSE200 Keselamatan Bahan Nuklear & Radioaktif dalam Penggunaan dan Penyimpanan
 
DATE : 3 -5 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
27. NSE203 Bengkel Sekuriti Siber untuk Fasiliti Nuklear
 
DATE : 1 - 2 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 2 6
28. NSE101 Pengenalan kepada Keselamatan Teknologi Reaktor
 
DATE : 21 - 23 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
29. NSE302 Keselamatan , Sekuriti & Kawalselia
 
DATE : 28 – 30 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
30. NSE103 Program Pelan Sekuriti Radiologikal
 
DATE : 12 - 14 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
31. NSE301 Komunikasi Nuklear untuk Pegawai Perlindungan Sinaran
 
DATE : 20 - 22 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : ONLINE
NR 3 9
31. NSE 102 Ancaman Dalaman di Fisiliti Nuklear
 
DATE : 9 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Langkawi
NR 1 5
32. NSE202 Eksperimen Kejuruteraan Reaktor
 
DATE : 22 - 26 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : KL
NR 5 25
33. NSE200 Keselamatan Bahan Nuklear & Radioaktif dalam Penggunaan dan Penyimpanan
 
DATE : 9 - 11 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Kemaman
NR 3 15
34. NSE201 Aplikasi Teknologi Reaktor Nuklear
 
DATE : 8 - 12 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : KL
NR 5 25
35. NSE103 Program Pelan Sekuriti Radiologikal
 
DATE : 7 - 9 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : Johor Bahru
NR 3 15
 
Click Here for more details : MEA CONSULT
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Agro Innovation And Application
  
DATE : DECEMBER 2021
TIME : -
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AF 10 30
2. Certified Junior Plantation Technician Practioner
  
DATE : JANUARY 2021
TIME : -
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AF 3
MONTHS
30
 
 
Click Here for more details : RAMS SOLUTIONS SDN BHD​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Fundamentals of Agile Methodology
  
DATE : -
TIME : 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 2 6
2. Fundamental of Cybersecurity
  
DATE : -
TIME : 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 2 6
3. Office Automation
  
DATE : -
TIME : 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Malaysian Water Partnership (MYWP)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Training Course On Water Quality
  
DATE : 15 – 17 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
VENUE : PUTRAJAYA
AC 3 15
 
Click Here for more details : Institut Penyelidikan Keselamatan Jalan Raya Malaysia (MIROS)​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Refleksiminar: Keselamatan Penunggang Motosikal
  
DATE : 27 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
TL 1 3
2. MIROS-SWOV Joint Webinar on Cycling Safety
  
DATE : 30 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
TL 1 1.5
3. Seminar on Human Factor and Emerging Technology in Road Safety (HuFEST)
  
DATE : 29 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
TL 1 1.5
4. The 6th International Conference On Sustainable Mobility (ICSM 2021)
  
DATE : 7 – 8 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AT & TL 2 9
5. Webinar Advanced Technology For Passenger Vehicle
  
DATE : TBC
TIME : 9:30 AM – 1:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AT & TL 1 1.5
 
Click Here for more details : Indah Water Konsortium Sdn. Bhd.
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Pandemic And The Challenges Of Domestics Wastewater Operations
  
DATE : 13 – 14 OKTOBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:15 PM
VENUE : NIQ Engineering Sdn Bhd
AC, BT, BC 2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Zabsi Training Academy Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Technical Training On Design Of Local Exhaust Ventilation System : Know Your Engineering Control
  
DATE : 5 – 9 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
GT 5 15
 
Click Here for more details : The Malaysian Oil and Gas Services Council (MOGSC)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. MOGSC Knowledge Series - Subsurface Impact on Oil & Gas Project Economics
  
DATE : 3 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OG 1 1
2. Hydrogen 101: The Techno-Economics of Hydrogen as a Fuel – A Canadian Perspective
  
DATE : 24 AUGUST 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OG, GT 1 1
3. Navigating Stormy Waters: The New Normal in Malaysia’s Oil & Gas Offshore Marine and Logistics Operations during the COVID-19 Pandemic
  
DATE : 27 AUGUST  2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OG, MI, MR, TL
1 1.5
4. Sustainable Development in the Oil & Gas Industry - The Way Forward
  
DATE : 22 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:30 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OG, GT 1 1.5
5. MOGSC Knowledge Series: Barrier Failure Analysis for Determining Root Causes of Incidents
  
DATE : 24 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OG 1 1.5
6. Sustainability Program for Community Development in Gombak on Digital Health & Wellness, organised by MOGSC and IIUM
  
DATE : 1 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 2:30 PM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT, BT 1 1.5
7. The Hydrogen Dialogue Series with Centre of Hydrogen Energy
  
DATE : 28 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
OG 1 1
Click Here for more details : CIDB E-CONSTRUCT SERVICES SDN BHD
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. BIM Concept and Theory
  
DATE : YEARLY
TIME : 1 DAY

VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
BC 1 2
Click Here for more details : CIDB IBS Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Kursus Latihan Pengurusan IBS
  
DATE :
12 - 14 Oktober 2021,
26 - 28 Oktober 2021,
16 - 18 Oktober 2021,
30 November - 02 Disember 2021
14 - 16 Disember 2021
28 - 30 Disember 2021
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Bilik Latihan CIDB IBS/ Online Zoom
BC 3 9
2. Precast Standard Design Practice & Standard Detailing
 
DATE :
06 - 07 Oktober 2021,
20 - 21 Oktober 2021,
10 - 11 November 2021
24 - 25 November 2021,
08 - 09 Disember 2021
22 - 23 Disember 2021
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Bilik Latihan CIDB IBS/ Online Zoom
2 6
3. Structural Modeling and Design For Precast Using Tekla Structure
 
DATE :
04 - 07 Oktober 2021,
25 - 28 Oktober 2021,
 08 - 11 November 2021
22 - 25 November 2021,
 06 - 09 Disember 2021
20 - 23 Disember 2021
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Bilik Latihan CIDB IBS/ Online Zoom
4 12
Click Here for more details : NIQ Engineering Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Electromedical Maintenance Training and Certification on Electrical Safety Testing Compliance with IEC 60601-1
  
DATE : 28 – 29 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : NIQ Engineering Sdn Bhd
EE 2 12
 
Click Here for more details : Universiti Tenaga Nasional (UNITEN)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Data Science and Machine Learning With Phyton
  
DATE : 1 - 3 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 3 9
 
Click Here for more details : Akademi Seni Budaya dan Warisan Kebangsaan (ASWARA)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Masterclass Toon Boom Animation (Harmony Premium)
  
DATE : 10 - 14 January 2022
TIME : 9:00am – 5:00pm
VENUE : Online
AM 5 15
2. Masterclass Toon Boom Animation (Storyboard Pro)
 
DATE : 14 - 16 December 2021
TIME : 9:00am – 5:00pm
VENUE : Online
3 9
Click Here for more details : New Era Institute of Vocational & Continuing Education
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Web Design and Development (HTML 5, Java Script & XML)
  
DATE : 4 - 8 October 2021
TIME : 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM

VENUE : Online Platform
IT 5 15
Click Here for more details : Invente Network
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Introduction to Machine Learning
  
DATE : 16 September 2021
TIME : 10:00am - 12:00pm
VENUE : Online
EE, IT 1 1.5
2. Micro:bit – the Deep Dive
 
DATE : 11 September 2021
TIME : 02:00pm - 03:30pm
VENUE : Online
1 1
 
Click Here for more details : ASB Consultancy
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. New Approach in Dispute Resolution: The introduction of the Construction Industry Payment & Adjudication Act 2012 (CIPAA)
  
DATE : 
04 September 2021,
11 September 2021,
18 September 2021,
25 September 2021,
02 Oktober 2021,
09 Oktober 2021,
16 Oktober 2021,
23 Oktober 2021,
30 Oktober 2021,
06 November 2021,
13 November 2021,
20 November 2021,
27 November 2021,
04 November 2021,
04 Disember 2021,
18 Disember 2021,
18 Disember 2021

TIME : 8:00 AM – 5:30 PM
VENUE : Online Platform
BC 1 3
Click Here for more details : Asia iKnowledge Sdn. Bhd.​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Maintenance X Conference “When Strategy Crosses Digitalization”
  
DATE : 26 -27 October2021
TIME : 9.00 am – 5.00 pm
VENUE : Online Platform
AT, EE, IT,
OG, ME
2 6
2. Solar X : “When Tech Crosses Sustainability”
 
DATE : 29 - 30 November 2021
TIME : 9.00 am – 5.00 pm
VENUE : Online Platform
AC, AF, BC,
EE, GT, RB
2 6
 
Click Here for more details : Institut Penyelidikan Air Kebangsaan Malaysia (NAHRIM)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Numerical Modellign with GETFLOWS
  
DATE : 6 July 2021
TIME : 10:00am - 11:00am
VENUE : Online
IT 1 1
2. Hydro-environment Modelling Using Soil & Water Assessment Tools (SWAT) Model
 
DATE : 28 July 2021
TIME : 10:00am - 11:00am
VENUE : Online
1 1
3. Maritime Hydraulic Modelling Similitude: Are we ready?
 
DATE : 30 August 2021
TIME : 10:00am - 11:00am
VENUE : Online
1 1
Click Here for more details : Pusat Pengetahuan, Komunikasi & Teknologi (PPKT), Universiti Sains Malaysia
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. POWER BI DATA ANALYTIC
  
DATE : 30 November 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

VENUE : Online Platform
IT 1 3
Click Here for more details : BIMED SDN BHD
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. BIM TRAINING & EDUCATION: PROJECT DELIVERY & ASSET LIFECYCLE ORIENTED
 
TIME : 9.30AM - 5.30PM
VENUE : BIMED SDN BHD
BC 5 30
 
Click Here for more details : DAMANSARA PMC SERVICES SDN BHD​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. VENTILATOR, INTENSIVE CARE MACHINE: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
EE 1 6
2. CARDIOTOCOGRAPH MACHINE (CTG): Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
3. ANAESTHESIA MACHINE:Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
4. ANAESTHESIA MACHINE:Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
5. DEFIBRILLATOR: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
6. ULTRASOUND MACHINE :Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
7. BLOOD GAS ANALYZER: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
8. ELECTRICAL SAFETY ANALYZER: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
9. SYRINGE / INFUSION PUMP: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
10. HEMODIALYSIS MACHINE: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
11. SURGICAL TABLE : Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
12. SURGICAL LIGHT : Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
13. ELECTROSURGICAL UNIT (ESU): Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
14. CYBER SECURITY FOR MEDICAL DEVICE TRAINING
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
15. BIG DATA TRAINING
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
16. PATIENT MONITORING SYSTEM: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
17. INFANT INCUBATOR: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
18. ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPH MACHINE (EEG): Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
19. ANALYSER, TESTER: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
20. HEART LUNG MACHINE: Application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
21. PATIENT WARMING SYSTEM: application & Service Management Training
 
DATE : January - December 2021
TIME : 09:00AM - 05.00PM
VENUE : UM
1 6
22. VENTILATOR, INTENSIVE CARE MACHINE: Fundamental Training, level 1 troubleshooting Workshop Training
 
DATE : Year 2021
TIME : 08:30AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
3 17
23. ANAESTHESIA MACHINE:Fundamental Training, level 1 troubleshooting Workshop Training
 
DATE : Year 2022
TIME : 08:30AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
3 17
24. PATIENT MONITORING SYSTEM: Fundamental Training, level 1 troubleshooting Workshop Training
 
DATE : Year 2023
TIME : 08:30AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
3 17
25. SYRINGE / INFUSION PUMP: Fundamental Training, level 1 troubleshooting Workshop Training
 
DATE : Year 2024
TIME : 08:30AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
3 17
26. HEMODIALYSIS MACHINE: Fundamental Training, level 1 troubleshooting Workshop Training
 
DATE : Year 2025
TIME : 08:30AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
3 17
27. DEFIBRILLATOR: Fundamental Training, level 1 troubleshooting Workshop Training
 
DATE : Year 2026
TIME : 08:30AM - 05:00PM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
3 17
28. Information & Selection Criteria for Surgical and Examination Light
 
DATE : Year 2026
TIME : 10:30AM - 11:30AM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
1 1
29. INSTRUMENT OPTIMIZATION & COST SAVING
 
DATE : Year 2026
TIME : 10:00AM - 11:30AM
VENUE : PRINCIPLE TRAINING CENTRE
1 1
Click Here for more details : The Malaysian Oil and Gas Services Council (MOGSC)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. MOGSC Knowledge Series – Subsurface Impact on Oil & Gas Project Economics
  
DATE : 3 September 2021
TIME : 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
VENUE : Online Platform
OG 1 1
2. Hydrogen 101: The Techno-Economics of Hydrogen as a Fuel – A Canadian Perspective
  
DATE : 24 August 2021
TIME : 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM
VENUE : Online Platform
OG,GT 1 1
3. Navigating Stormy Waters: The New Normal in Malaysia’s Oil & Gas Offshore Marine and Logistics Operations during the COVID-19 Pandemic
  
DATE : 27 August 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : Online Platform
OG,MI,
MR,TL
1 1.5
4. Sustainable Development in the Oil & Gas Industry – The Way Foward
  
DATE : 22 September 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:30 PM
VENUE : Online Platform
OG,GT 1 1.5
5. MOGSC Knowledge Series: Barrier Failure Analysis for Determining Root Causes of Incidents
  
DATE : 24 September 2021
TIME : 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM
VENUE : Online Platform
OG 1 1.5
 
Click Here for more details : RUANE TATI SDN BHD
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. NDT An Appreciation (Multi Sector)
 
DATE : 01 - 02 JUNE 2021, 03 -04 JULY 2021, 25 - 26 AUGUST 2021, 14 - 15 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
MT,NR,AT,
OG,ME,MR
2 12
2. Product Technology (Multi Sector)
 
DATE : 01 - 02 JUNE 2021, 03 -04 JULY 2021, 25 - 26 AUGUST 2021, 14 - 15 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
2 12
3. Ultrasonic Testing - Pre Approval PCN Level 2 (Weld Sector)
 
DATE : 13 JUNE - 01 JULY 2021,19 SEPTEMBER - 07 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
15 90
4. Magnetic Testing / Penentrant Testing - Pre Approval PCN Level 2 (Multi Sector)
 
DATE : 23 MAY - 01 JUNE 2021, 03 - 12 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
8 48
5. Eddy Current Testing Direct Accesss - Pre Approval PCN Level 2 (Weld Sector)
 
DATE : 06 - 17 JUNE 2021, 12 - 23 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
10 60
6. Radiographic Testing - Welded Construction Oil & Gas SKM Level 1
 
DATE : 23 MAY - 07 JUNE 2021, 15 - 30 AUGUST 2021, 03 - 18 OCTOBER 2021, 21 NOVEMBER - 06 DECEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
12 72
7. Radiographic Testing - Welded Construction Oil & Gas Direct Access SKM Level 2
 
DATE : 23 MAY - 27 JUNE 2021, 15 AUGUST - 19 SEPTEMBER 2021, 03 OCTOBER - 07 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
26 156
8. Welding Inspector (General) - Pre Approval PCN Level 2
 
DATE : 06 - 17 JUNE 2021, 01 - 12 AUGUST 2021, 19 - 30 SEPTEMBER 2021, 31 OCTOBER - 11 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
10 60
9. Radiographic Interpretation - Pre Approval PCN Level 2 (Light & Dense Metal)
 
DATE : 06 - 17 JUNE 2021, 01 - 12 AUGUST 2021, 19 - 30 SEPTEMBER 2021, 31 OCTOBER - 11 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 08.30AM - 5.00PM
VENUE : RUANE TATI
10 60
Click Here for more details : Beyond Tomorrow Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Subject Matter Expert Certifications ®© Simplifying LTE RAN (Beginner)
 
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Beyond Tomorrow
TB 5 30
2. Subject Matter Expert Certifications ®© Simplifying LTE RAN (Fundamental)
 
TIME : 09:00am - 05:00pm
VENUE : Beyond Tomorrow
3 18
Click Here for more details : Faculty of Technical and Vocational Education, UTHM
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. TVET-CAMPUS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATOR ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM (WORKSHOP SERIES)
 
DATE : 14,15,28,29 July & 11,12 August 2021
TIME : 09:00am - 04:00pm
VENUE : VIRTUAL/ONLINE
- 6 18
2. INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION FORUM FOR TVET CAMPUS SUSTAINABILITY 2021
 
DATE : 28 April & 27 May 2021
TIME : 09:00am - 01:00pm
VENUE : VIRTUAL/ONLINE
- 2 4
Click Here for more details : Kolej Vis Mechatronic
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Pneumatics
 
DATE : 1-4 June 2021
TIME : 08:00am - 04:45pm
VENUE : KOLEJ VIS MECHATRONIC (SHAH ALAM)
ME 4 24
2. Hydraulics
 
DATE : 19-22 June 2021
TIME : 08:00am - 04:45pm
VENUE : KOLEJ VIS MECHATRONIC (SHAH ALAM)
4 24
3. Programmable Logical Control
 
DATE : 7-10 June 2021
TIME : 08:00am - 04:45pm
VENUE : KOLEJ VIS MECHATRONIC (SHAH ALAM)
4 24
4. Motor Control
 
DATE : 5-8 July 2021
TIME : 08:00am - 04:45pm
VENUE : KOLEJ VIS MECHATRONIC (SHAH ALAM)
4 24
Click Here for more details :  Odosys Services Sdn Bhd
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM  MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 Odor Basics and Assesssment with Nasal Ranger @ Field Olfactometer

Date : May 2021 - Disember 2021
Time : 09:00am - 04:00pm
Venue : Online
AC,CM,FT,GT,OG 1 day 2.5 hours
Click Here for more details : Techcapital Resources Sdn Bhd
Contact No. : 03-78485866   |   Venue : C-G-5, Block C, UPM-MTDC Technology Center III, Universiti Putra Malaysia, 43400 UPM Serdang, Selangor
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF
TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Flutter Programming (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 6 Februari 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
2. Arduino Programming & Applications (Full Course)

Tarikh : 08 - 10 Februari 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
3. Android Apps (Full Course)

Tarikh : 9 - 10 Februari 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
4. SCARA Robot (Full Course)

Tarikh : 22 - 26 Februari 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
ME 5 days 25 hours
5. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 27 Februari 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
6. Machine Learning (Full Course)

Tarikh : 02 - 04 Mac 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
7. Arduino Programming & Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 06 Mac 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
8. Flutter Programming (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 07 Mac 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
9. ARM Controller - Java (Full Course)

Tarikh : 10 - 12 Mac 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
10. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 13 Mac 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
11. Flutter Programming (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 14 Mac 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
12. Arduino Programming & Applications (Full Course)

Tarikh : 17 - 19 Mac 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
13. Android Apps (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 21 Mac 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
14. SCARA Robot (Full Course)

Tarikh : 22 - 26 Mac 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
ME 5 days 25 hours
15. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 27 Mac 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
16. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Full Course)

Tarikh : 29 - 31 Mac 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
17. Robot Operating System (ROS) (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 03 April 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
18. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Full Course)

Tarikh : 05 - 07 April 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
19. Android Apps (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 10 April 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
20. Robot Operating System (ROS) (Full Course)

Tarikh : 12 - 14 April 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
21. Flutter Programming (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 18 April 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
22. SCARA Robot (Full Course)

Tarikh : 19 - 23 April 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
ME 5 days 25 hours
23. Machine Learning (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 24 April 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
24. Arduino Programming & Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 25 April 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
25. Android Apps (Full Course)

Tarikh : 28 - 30 April 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
26. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 02 Mei 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
27. Machine Learning (Full Course)

Tarikh : 05- 06 Mei 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 2 days 10 hours
28. Flutter Programming (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 09 Mei 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
ME 1 days 5 hours
29. SCARA Robot (Full Course)

Tarikh : 17 - 21 Mei 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
ME 5 days 25 hours
30. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 22 Mei 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5hours
31. Arduino Programming & Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 29 Mei 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
32. Arduino Programming & Applications (Full Course)

Tarikh : 02 - 04 Jun 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
33. Android Apps (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 12 Jun 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
34. Flutter Programming (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 13 Jun 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
35. Flutter (Full Course)

Tarikh : 16 - 18 Jun 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
IT 3 days 15 hours
36. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 19 Jun 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
37. Arduino Programming & Applications (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 20-Jun-21
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
38. SCARA Robot (Full Course)

Tarikh : 21 - 25 Jun 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM
ME 5 days 25 hours
39. Android Apps (Intensive Short Course)

Tarikh : 27 Jun 2021
Masa : 9.00 AM - 5.00 PM
IT 1 days 5 hours
40. Raspberry Pi & IoT Applications (Full Course)

Tarikh : 28 - 30 Jun 2021
Masa : 8.00 AM - 6.00 PM

 
IT 3 days 15 hours
Click Here for more details : Dviation Training Centre Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS  
1. HUMAN FACTORS INITIAL

Date : 07 - 08 January 2021
Time : 09.00am - 4.00pm
Venue : Dviation HQ
AV 2 Days 10 Hours
2. HUMAN FACTORS AWARENESS 1 Days 5 Hours 
3. HUMAN FACTORS REFRESHER

Date : 14 December 2020
Time : 09.00am - 05.00pm
Venue : Dviation HQ
1 Days 5 Hours
4. FUEL TANK SAFETY LEVEL 2 & CDCCL INITIAL

Date : 21 December 2020
Time : 09.00am - 05.00pm
Venue : Dviation HQ
1 Days 5 Hours
5. FUEL TANK SAFETY LEVEL 2 REFRESHER

Date :  29 January 2021
Time : 09.00am - 05.00pm
Venue :  VIRTUAL - SYNCRONOUS DISTANCE LEARNING
1 Days 5 Hours
6. ELECTRICAL WIRING INTERCONNECTING SYSTEM (EWIS) INITIAL

Date : 21-22 December 2020/ 11-12 December 2021
Time : 09.00am - 05.00pm
1/2 Days 3 Hours
7. ELECTRICAL WIRING INTERCONNECTING SYSTEM (EWIS) REFRESHER
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
8. TRAIN THE KNOWLEDGE EXAMINER
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
9. TRAIN THE KNOWLEDGE EXAMINER
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
10. TRAIN THE PRACTICAL INSTRUCTOR & ASSESSOR
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
11. DANGEROUS GOODS REGULATION AWARENESS
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
12. DANGEROUS GOODS REGULATION CAT 6 - INITIAL
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
5 Days 25 Hours
13. DANGEROUS GOODS REGULATION CAT 6 -RECURRENT
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
14. CAAM AIR LEGISLATION AWARENESS
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
15. CAAM AIR LEGISLATION REFRESHER
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
16. CAAM AIR LEGISLATION INITIAL
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
17. INTRODUCTION TO AIRCRAFT FUEL HANDLING
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
18. BATTERY MAINTENANCE TRAINING
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
19. CAAM PART 145 REFRESHER
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
20. CAAM PART 145 AWARENESS
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
21. CAAM PART 145 INITIAL
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
22. PART M INITIAL & IMPLEMENTATION WORKSHOP
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
3 Days 15 Hours
23. PART M -CONTINUING AIRWORTHINESS AWARENESS
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
24. QUALITY AUDITING & ROOT CAUSE ANALYSIS
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 10 Hours
25. CAAM SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM - INITIAL
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
2 Days 5 Hours
26. CAAM SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM - REFRESHER
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
27. REDUCED VERTIVAL SEPARATION MINIMA
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
28. EDTO AWARENESS
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
1 Days 5 Hours
29. LOGISTIC & STORE INSPECTION
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
  2 Days 10 Hours
30. MAINTENANCE ERROR DECISION AID
Time : 09.00am - 04.00pm
  2 Days 10 Hours
Click Here for more details : CIDB ECONSTRUCT SERVICES SDN BHD

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. BIM Concept & Theory BC 1 days 6 hours
2. BIM Coordinator Part 1: Setup 3 days 18 hours 
3. BIM Coordinator Part 2: Coordination 4 days 24 hours
4. BIM Manager 01 2 days 12 hours
5. BIM Manager 02 3 days 18 hours
6. Fundamental Modelling Of Architecture 4 days 24 hours
7. Fundamental Modelling Of Electrical 5 days 30 hours
8. Fundamental Modelling Of Infrastructure (Roads & Highway) 5 days 30 hours
9. Fundamental Modelling Of Mechanical & Plumbing 5 days 30 hours
10. Fundamental Modelling Of Structure 4 days 24 hours
11. Fundamental Of Bim Project Quantification 4 days 24 hours
12. BIM Coordinator : Facilities Management 4 days 24 hours
Click Here for more details : Phyjits Academy
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Sharing Talk#01 - Technologists Crafting Future Sustainability (Redefining Education for Generation Z)
  
DATE : 22 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
IT 1 1
Click Here for more details : The Center of Applied Data Science
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS  
1. Excel for Data Analytics IT 2 Days 12 Hours
2. Data Visualization for Business Intelligence 1 Days 6 Hours 
3. Data Storytelling 2 Days 12 Hours
4. Caspstone Enterprise Data Professional 2 Days 12 Hours
5. Introduction to Programming 3 Days 18 Hours
6. Python for Analytics: Basic 3 Days 18 Hours
7. Python for Analytics: Advanced 3 Days 18 Hours
8. Descriptive Statistics 2 Days 12 Hours
9. SQL Essentials 2 Days 6 Hours
10. Data Science Development Tools 1 Days 6 Hours
11. Capstone - Associate Enterprise Data Analyst 2 Days 12 Hours
12. Inferential Statistics 2 Days 12 Hours
13. Regression Modelling & Model Evaluation 2 Days 12 Hours
14. Time Series Analytics & Forecasting 2 Days 12 Hours
15. Financial Data Storytelling 2 Days 12 Hours
16. Capstone - Enterprise Data Analyst 2 Days 12 Hours
17. Supervised Machine Learning 5 Days 30 Hours
18. Unsupervised Machine Learning 3 Days 18 Hours
19. Relational Database Design 2 Days 12 Hours
20. NoSQL Essentials 2 Days 12 Hours
21. Big Data Analytics with Apache Spark 2 Days 12 Hours
22. Deep Learning 3 Days 18 Hours
23. Natural Language Processing (NLP): Basic 3 Days 18 Hours
24. Capstone - Enterprise Data Scientist 2 Days 12 Hours
25. Introduction to Machine Learning 1 Days 6 Hours
26. Graph Databases 1 Days 6 Hours
27. SQL Essentials 2 Days 12 Hours
28. Capstone - Enterprise Data Engineer 2 Days 12 Hours
Click Here for more details : Medialab Alliance Sdn Bhd​
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Telecommunication & Broadcasting Professional Technologist Talk “Empower Technologist Profession in Malaysia” Series 5/2021 by Medialab Academy
  
DATE : 6 SEPTEMBER 2021
TIME : 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
TB, EE 1 1
Click Here for more details : NATURAL DISASTER RESEARCH CENTRE (NDRC)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Webinar Siri Pendidikan Awam Bencana Alam: Bencana Tunggal Ke Multi-Bencana. Adakah Kita Bersedia Menerima Risiko Bencana?
  
DATE : 28 OCTOBER 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC 1 1.5
2. Webinar Siri Pendidikan Awam Bencana Alam: Sains & Bencana Tanah Runtuh
  
DATE : 25 NOVEMBER 2021
TIME : 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
VENUE : ONLINE PLATFORM
AC 1 1.5
Click Here for more details : Persatuan Teknologi Malaysia (Cawangan Sarawak)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM    MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Smartphone assisted pepper diseases and nutrient deficiency detection

Date : 22 May 2021
Time : 09:00am - 01:00pm
BT 1 days 2 hours
2. On-Site Detention (OSD) through Stormwater Module

Date : 12 June 2021
Time : 09:00am - 01:00pm
BC 1 days 2 hours
3. Benefits and Route to Professional Technologist (Ts.) and Certified Technician (Tc.)

Date : 26 June 2021
Time : 10:00am - 12:00pm
ALL 1 days 1 hours
4. How To Increase Pepper Yield During Flowering With Bloom Boosters

Date : 10 July 2021
Time : 09:00am - 01:00pm
BT 1 days 2 hours
5. Introduction to Solar Energy Design (Off Grid Solar PV System)

Date : 28 August 2021
Time : 09:00am - 12:00pm
EE 1 days 1.5 hours
6. Building Construction and Maintenance Operations Technology: The Way Forward

Date : 25 September 2021
Time : 10:00am - 12:00pm
BT 1 days 1 hours
Click Here for more details : UTECHTIUM SDN BHD

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Blockchain Technology and Smart Contract Workshop IT 5 days 30 hours
2. Sustainable energy management 1 days 8 hours 
3. Outcome-Based Education (OBE) workshop 2 days 12 hours 
4. Application development internet of things workshop 3 days 18 hours
5. Principle of forming tool design 2 days 12 hours 
Click Here for more details : Sustainable Energy Development Authority Malaysia (SEDA)

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Kursus Latihan Penghawa Dingin dan Sistem Pengudaraan Mekanikal (ACMV) Cekap Tenaga EE, ME, GT 2 days 12 hours
2. Kursus Latihan Seda Malaysia Off-Grid Photovoltaic System Design 10 days  35 hours 
3. Kursus Latihan Seda Malaysia Grid-Connected Photovoltaic System Design 8 days 20 hours
Click Here for more details : Ergoventure Training & Services Plt​

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Ergonomic Trained Person (ETP)- Initial ERA EE, IT, CM, TB, BT,
CS, TL, MT, MR, AC,
GT, OG, AT, AV, FT,
NT, NR, AM
2 days 13 hours
2. Ergonomic Trained Person (ETP)- Advanced ERA (Posture, Forceful & Repetition) 3 days 18 hours 
3. Ergonomic Trained Person (ETP)- Advanced ERA (Office & Workstation Assessment) 2 days 13 hours 
4. Ergonomic Trained Person (ETP)- Advanced ERA (Workplace Lighting Assessment) 2 days 13 hours
5. Ergonomic Trained Person (ETP)- Advanced ERA (Heat Stress Assessment) 2 days 13 hours 
Click Here for more details : ICM Training and Consultant (ICMTC)

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD
OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Introduction To IBS and IBS Project Management BC 1 days 6 hours
2. IBS Score Calculation 1 days 6 hours 
3. Building Information Modelling (BIM) For Architecture Design 2 days 12 hours 
Click Here for more details :  Auto Prima College

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Introduction to Manufacturing, Process and Production Improvement ME 5 days 30 hours
2. Advanced Automation System & Technology ME 40 days
3. Advanced Programming & System Integration ME 15 days
4. Smart Intelligent Automation Integration System & Technology ME 14 days
5. Introduction IOT & Data Analytic IT 6 days
6. Advanced Electronic Automation System for Industry 4.0 ME 40 days
Click Here for more details : Insight World Sdn. Bhd.
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Construction Project Management 101 - Intro to Project Management Body of knowldege and Construction Extension BC
1 days
 
4 Hours
2. Construction Project Management 102 - Project Time Management 4 Hours
3. Construction Project Management 103 - Project Cost Management 4 Hours
4. Construction Project Management 104 - Project Quality Management 4 Hours
5. Construction Project Management 105 - Project Communication and Stakeholder Management 4 Hours
6. Construction Project Management 106 - Project Procurement Management (Contract) 4 Hours
7. Construction Project Management 107 - Project Resources Management 4 Hours
8. Construction Project Management 108 - Project Risk Management 4 Hours
9. Building and Technology 101 - The Digital Terms and Conditions in the Online Auction Platform 4 Hours
10. Building and Technology 102 - The risk management in Property Auction. 4 Hours
11. Building and Technology 103 - Digitalization in Cost & Valuation Property in Building Construction Industry 3 Hours
12. Construction & Engineering 101 - Building System & Technology; Overall Thermal Transfer Value (OTTV) 4 Hours
13. Construction & Engineering 102 - Construction Materials, Defect and Workmanship Assessment (QLASSIC Assessment) 4 Hours
14. Construction & Engineering 103 - Understanding Fundamentals of IBS Content Scoring System (IBS Score) 4 Hours
15. Construction &Engineering 104 - Concept of Precast Concrete Design 4 Hours
Click Here for more details : UTMSPACE (School Of Professional And Continuing Education)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD
OF TECHNOLOGY
 NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Arduino Programming Using Matlab IT 2 Days 12 Hours
2. Kursus Penulisan Laporan Teknikal BC 1 Days 6 Hours
3. Kursus Penyenggaraan Pendawaian Elektrik Domestik EE 2 Days 12 Hours
4. Kursus Binaan Lestari Dan Teknologi Hijau GT 2 Days 12 Hours
5. Pengenalan Asas Kepada Sistem Maklumat Geografi (Gis)          RB 2 Days 12 Hours
Click Here for more details : Metalloy Consultant Services PLT
 
BIL.      
NAME OF PROGRAMME

 
MBOT CPD HOURS

Manufacturing Insights Skills ® Training
 

Module 1 – Precision Engineering
 
1 (MIS_PE01) Failures of Tools & Dies and Precaution
1.1 Failures Due to Design Faults
1.2 Failures Due to Tooling Materials
1.3 Failurs Due to Machining Defects
1.4 Failures Due to Poor Heat Treatment
 
4
4
4
4
2 MIS_PE02) Hardening Quality & Tooling Performance
2.1 Hardening of Molds, Tools & Dies
2.2 Problems Associated with Hardening
2.3 Step by Step Guidelines for Hardening
2.4 Surface Hardening
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_PE03) Tool Steels Selection & Tooling Improvement
3.1 Tool Steels Classification and Standard
3.2 Tool Steels Refining Process
3.3 Tool Steels Properties
3.4 Applications & Selection Guides
 
4
4
4
4
4 (MIS_PE04) Carbide Materials & Hard Surface Coatings
4.1 Introduction & Classification of Carbides
4.2 Manufacturing of Cemented Carbides
4.3 Properties and Failures of Carbides
4.4 Hard Surface Coatings
 
4
4
4
4
5 (MIS_PE05) Tooling Properties, Testing & Control
5.1 Tooling Properties & Failure Modes
5.2 Tooling Tests & Techniques
5.3 Tooling Properties & Their Applications
5.4 Modification of Surface Properties
 
4
4
4
4

Module 2 – Plastic Injection Molding
 
1 (MIS_IJM01) Fundamentals of Molding Engineering
1.1 Mold Processing Cycles
1.2 Plastic Materials Understanding
1.3 The Role of Injection Machine
1.4 Mold Construction & Product Design
 
4
4
4
4
2 (MIS_IJM02) Injection Molding Defects, Causes & Solutions
2.1 Shrinkage Defects
2.2 Sink Marks
2.3 Warpage Problems
2.4 Weld Lines & Visual Defects
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_IJM03) Plastic Properties & Molding Characteristics
3.1 Polymer Technology
3.2 Materials Specifications & Testing
3.3 Selection Guides on Plastic Materials
3.4 Materials Factors & Moldability
 
4
4
4
4
4 (MIS_IJM04) Engineering Mold Design for Quality Molding
4.1 Feed System Design
4.2 Cooling Design
4.3 Venting Design
4.4 Ejection Design
 
4
4
4
4
5 (IJM_IJM05) Mold Performance on Molding Quality & Productivity
5.1 Mold Performance & Mold Life
5.2 Mold & Cavity Materials Specification
5.3 Mold Quality & Inspection
5.4 Mold Failures & Troubleshooting
 
4
4
4
4
6 (MIS_IJM06) Injection Machine Understanding & Process Optimization
6.1 Injection System/Unit
6.2 Clamping System/Unit
6.3 Process Optimization
6.4 Cavity Imbalance, Causes & Solutions
 
4
4
4
4
7 (MIS_IJM07) Product Design and Secondary Operations
7.1 Design for Moldability
7.2 Design for Part Performance
7.3 Design for Assembly
7.4 Design for Finishing
 
4
4
4
4
8 (MIS_IJM08) Processing Control for High Quality & Profitable Molding
8.1 Flow Behaviors & Molding Results
8.2 Strategic Molding Techniques
8.3 Good Molding Practices
8.4 Process Setting & Troubleshooting
 
4
4
4
4
9 (MIS_IJM09) Process Parameters Understanding and Machine Settings
9.1 Process Development & Validation
9.2 Materials Drying & Mold Clamping
9.3 Machine Settings
9.4 Machine Evaluation
 
4
4
4
4

Module 3 – Sheet Metal Stamping
 
1 (MIS_MS01) Sheet Metal Punching & Process Control
1.1 Process Overview & Blanked Edge Study
1.2 Strip Materials Characteristics
1.3 Strip Layout, Utilization & Development
1.4 Guidelines on Stamping Tools Design
 
4
4
4
4
2 (MIS_MS02) Sheet Metal Forming and Materials Formability
2.1 Materials Characteristics & Formability
2.2 Materials Properties & Formability
2.3 Measuring Materials Formability
2.4 Forming Analysis & Failures Control
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_MS03) Sheet Metal Bending and Stamping Design Guidelines
3.1 Materials Bendability
3.2 Bending Analysis
3.3 Bending Process & Control
3.4 Bending Failures & Stamping Design
 
4
4
4
4

Module 4 – Semiconductor Assembly Engineering
 
1 (MIS_SE01) Semiconductor Tooling Quality and Performance
1.1 Tooling Materials Understanding
1.2 Tool Making Process and Control
1.3 Transfer Mold Quality & Performance
1.4 Trim & Form Tooling Performance
 
4
4
4
4
2 (MIS_SE02) Leadframe Materials Understanding and Trimand-Form Quality
2.1 Leadframe Structure & Quality Issues
2.2 Leadframe Materials Characteristics
2.3 Leadframe Sheared Edge Finish
2.4 Leadframe Formability & Processing 4 hours
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_SE03) Encapsulation Materials and Transfer Molding Control
3.1 Molding Compound Understanding
3.2 Encapsulant Properties & Requirement
3.3 Transfer Molding Process
3.4 Materials and Process Optimization
 
4
4
4
4
4 (MIS_SE04) Hardening and Surface Coatings for Semiconductor Tooling
4.1 Principle of Heat Treatment
4.2 Hardening Process & Problems
4.3 Hard Surface Coatings Techniques
4.4 Hard Surface Coatings Quality
 
4
4
4
4
5 (MIS_SE05) Microelectronic Package Defects Understanding and Prevention
5.1 Residual Stress & Warpage
5.2 Delamination & Cracking
5.3 Corrosion Failures
5.4 Electrical Migration & Tin Whiskers
 
4
4
4
4

Module 5 – Die Casting Engineering
 
1 (MIS_DC01) Die Casting Process, Defects and Die Life Improvement
1.1 Manufacturing Design Issues
1.2 Die Casting Defects, Causes & Solutions
1.3 Control Variables for Casting Defects
1.4 Failures Modes in Die Casting Dies
 
4
4
4
4
2 (MIS_DC02) Thermal Control for Quality Die Casting
2.1 The Basic of Thermal Design
2.2 Water-Line Cooling Design
2.3 Die Spray & Control
2.4 Case Study & Thermal Design Issues
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_DC03) Melt Flow Control for Quality Die Casting
3.1 Feed System Design & Casting Defects
3.2 Gate & Runner Construction
3.3 Overflow & Venting Design
3.4 Case Studies & Designing Issues
 
4
4
4
4
4 (MIS_DC04) Die Performance Control for Quality Casting
4.1 Die Casting Dies Failures & Mechanisms
4.2 Die Components, Properties & Quality
4.3 Die Processing & Welding Control
4.4 Troubleshooting Die Failures
 
4
4
4
4
5 (MIS_DC05) Quality Hardening for Die Casting Dies
5.1 Heat Treatment of Die Casting Dies
5.2 Problems Associated with Hardening
5.3 Hardening Steps for Die Casting Dies
5.4 Quality Inspection for Die Hardening
 
4
4
4
4

Module 6 – Forging Technology
 
1 (MIS_CF01) Cold Forging Tool Materials & Processing Control
1.1 Tooling Materials For Cold Forging
1.2 Tooling Material Quality & Properties
1.3 Processing Control for Forging Tools
1.4 Tooling Materials Testing
 
4
4
4
4
2 (MIS_CF02) Troubleshooting Cold Forging Tools Failures
2.1 Stresses & Failures
2.2 Fatigue Failures
2.3 Wear Failures
2.4 Troubleshooting Tool & Die Failures
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_HF01) Hot Forging Process, Materials and Die Life Control
1.1 Overview of Forging Process
1.2 Forging Stock Characteristics
1.3 Process Variables & Control
1.4 Die Life Control in Hot Forging
 
4
4
4
4
4 (MIS_HF02) Engineering Materials for Hot Forging
2.1 Carbon Steels
2.2 Aluminum Alloys
2.3 Materials Discontinuities and Causes
2.4 Materials Testing and Methods
 
4
4
4
4
5 (MIS_HF03) Hot Forging Die Quality and Performance
3.1 Tooling Materials for Forging
3.2 Tooling Properties & Performance
3.3 Hardening Quality & Control
3.4 Machining Damage & Control
 
4
4
4
4

Module 7 – Materials Engineering
 
1 (MIS_ME01) Metallurgy of Iron and Steel
1.1 Fundamental Concepts
1.2 Microstructure of Iron & Steel
1.3 Refining of Ferrous Materials
1.4 Thermal Mechanical Processing of Steel
 
4
4
4
4
2 (MIS_ME02) Steel and Its Heat Treatment
2.1 The Principle of Hardening
2.2 Industrial Heat Treating
2.3 Problems Associated with Heat Treating
2.4 Inspection Techniques for Heat Treating
 
4
4
4
4
3 (MIS_ME03) Metallurgical Failures Understanding and Prevention
3.1 Distortion Failures
3.2 Wear Failures
3.3 Cracking Problems
3.4 Corrosion Failures
 
4
4
4
4
4 (MIS_ME04) Aluminum Alloys and Its Heat Treatment
4.1 Aluminum Alloys Classification
4.2 Properties of Aluminum & Testing
4.3 Metallurgy of Aluminum
4.4 Heat Treating of Aluminum Alloys
 
4
4
4
4
5 (MIS_ME05) Stainless Steels and Processing Control
5.1 Stainless Steels & Its Properties
5.2 Welding of Stainless Steels
5.3 Cold Deformation of Stainless Steels
5.4 Heat Treating of Stainless Steels
 
4
4
4
4
Click Here for more details : Festech Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS   MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Characteristics and Application of Pneumatics System (FS-P-100)
EE / ME
2 Days 12 Hours
2. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Pneumatics System (FS-P-110) 3 Days 18 Hours
3. Characteristics and Application of Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-120) 2 Days 12 Hours
4. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-130) 3 Days 12 Hours
5. Characteristics and Application of Pneumatics & Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-140) 3 Days 18 Hours
6. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Pneumatics & Electro-Pneumatics System (FS-P-150) 5 Days 30 Hours
7. Characteristics and Application of Hydraulics System (FS-H-100) 2 Days 12 Hours
8. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Hydraulics System (FS-H-110) 3 Days 18 Hours
9. Characteristics and Application of Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-120) 2 Days 12 Hours
10. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-130) 3 Days 18 Hours
11. Characteristics and Application of Hydraulics & Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-140) 3 Days 18 Hours
12. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Hydraulics & Electro-Hydraulics System (FS-H-150) 5 Days 30 Hours
13. Characteristics and Application of Programmable Logic Controller System (FS-C-100) 2 Days 12 Hours
14. Characteristics, Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Programmable Logic Controller System (FS-C-110) 3 Days 18 Hours
15. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Human Machine Interface (FS-C-120) 2 Days 12 Hours
16. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of Proximity Sensor (FS-S-100) 2 Days 12 Hours
17. Monitoring & Controlling of Physical Automation Processes using Simatic WinCC SCADA Software with HMI Touch Panel (FS-SC-100) 5 Days 30 Hours
18. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of
Arduino Control System in Smart Automation Environment (FS-IR4.0-100)
2 Days 18 Hours
19. Application, Development and Troubleshooting of
Advanced Arduino Control System in Smart Automation Environment (FS-IR4.0-110)
3 Days 18 Hours
20. Design and Simulation of Pneumatic, Hydraulic and PLC Simulation Software (Automation Studio TM) (FAS-100)  AS 1D 1 Days 6 Hours
21. Design and Simulation of Pneumatic, Hydraulic and PLC Simulation Software (Automation Studio TM) (FAS-110) AS 2D 2 Days 12 Hours
22. Design and Application of 3D Factory PLC Simulation Software (FS-FIO-100) AS 1D 1 Days 6 Hours
23. Design and Application of 3D Factory PLC Simulation Software (FS-FIO-110) AS 2D 2 Days 12 Hours
 

 
Click Here for more details : UNIPEQ SDN BHD
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS   MBOT CPD HOURS
1. Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) Awareness
FT
1 Days 6 Hours
2. GMP: Getting Ready For HACCP 2 Days 12 Hours
3. GMP Auditing Skills 3 Days 18 Hours
4. HACCP Awareness 1 Days 6 Hours
5. HACCP: Principles & Applications 3 Days 18 Hours
6. HACCP Refresher 2 Days 12 Hours
7. HACCP: Internal Audit 3 Days 18 Hours
8. ISO 22000: 2018 Awareness 1 Days 6 Hours
9. ISO 22000: 2018 Internal Audit 2 Days 12 Hours
10. FSSC 22000 Awareness 1 Days 6 Hours
11. FSSC 22000 : Principles & Applications 2 Days 12 Hours
12. FSSC 22000 : Internal Audit 3 Days 18 Hours
13. Food Defense 1 Days 6 Hours
14. Food Fraud 1 Days 6 Hours
15. Food Laws and Regulations 1 Days 6 Hours
16. Food Labelling 2 Days 12 Hours
17. Sensory Evaluation 3 Days 18 Hours
18. HACCP in Food Service 3 Days 18 Hours
19. Cleaning and Sanitation 2 Days 12 Hours
20. Food Allergen 2 Days 12 Hours
21. Food Safety Risk Analysis 2 Days 12 Hours
22. Packaging & Shelf Life 2 Days 12 Hours
23. ISO/IEC 17025 : Method Validation and MU Calculating for Microbiology Testing BT, FT 1 Days 6 Hours
24. Practical in Food Microbiology 3 Days 18 Hours
25. Good Laboratory Practices 1 Days 6 Hours
26. Detection of Porcine DNA in Food 3 Days 18 Hours
27. Alcohol Analysis 3 Days 18 Hours
28. Basic Food Analysis 3 Days 18 Hours
29. Basic Lab Safety and Chemical Handling 3 Days 18 Hours
30. Halal Assurance Management System (HAS) FT 2 Days 12 Hours
31. Halal Awareness 1 Days 6 Hours
32. Halal Food Management 3 Days 18 Hours
33. Halal Internal Audit 2 Days 12 Hours
34. Halal Certification Process Administration 2 Days 12 Hours
35. Halal Auditing: Food, Beverage & Supplements 12 Days 72 Hours
36. Halal Executive Professional 10 Days 60 Hours
 

 
Click Here for more details :  Welding Institute of Malaysia
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Basic Welding Processes & Quality (BWPQ) BC 2 days 12 hours
2. Basic Welding Metallurgy for NanoMetallurgists (BWM) 2 days 13 hours 
3. Welding Procedures and Welder Qualifications as per ASME IX (WPWQ) 3 days 15 hours 
4. Repair and Maintenance Welding (RMW) 1 days 6 hours
5. Introduction to Corrosion (ITC) 2 days 12 hours 
6. Basic NDT for Managers and Engineers (BNDT) 2 days 12 hours
7. Introduction to Blasting & Painting (IBP) 2 days 13 hours
8. Safety in Welding & Cutting Processes (SWCP) 1 days 6 hours
9. Basic Practical Welding 5 days 30 hours
Click Here for more details : Beyond Tomorrow
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications – Simplifying LTE RAN (Fundamental) TB 3 days 20 hours
2. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Simplifying LTE RAN (Beginner) 5 days 30 hours 
3. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Simplifying LTE RAN (Intermediate) 3 days 20 hours 
4. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Simplifying LTE RAN (Advance) 5 days 30 hours
5. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Standards and Regulations (Beginner) 2 days 15 hours 
6. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Standards and Regulations (Intermediate) 2 days 15 hours
7. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Standards and Regulations (Advance (ITU)) 2 days 15 hours
8. The Subject Matter Expert (SME) Certifications - Standards and Regulations (Advance (ETS)) 4 days 30 hours
Click Here for more details : SEGi College Subang Jaya
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY NO. OF DAYS MBOT CPD HOURS 
1
Internet of Things- Fundamental to Application
  • Internet of Things (IoT) Fundamental
  • Internet of Things (IoT) Web-based Cloud Service
  • Internet of Things (IoT) Visualization and Analytics
  • Internet of Things (IoT) Cloud-enable IoT Application
IT / EE 2 Days 12 Hours
Click Here for more details : Perdana University
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Introduction to Linux and Shell Scripting IT  8 Days 24 hours
2. Introduction to R
3. Introduction to Python
4. Introduction to Data Science
5. Big Data
6. Data Analytics Essentials
7. Data Driven Organisation (DDO)
8. Web Programming and Scraping
9. Data Visualization
10. Machine Learning
11. Digital Marketing
12. Business Intelligence
13. Health Analytics and Data Mining
14. Dimensionality Reduction
15. Econometrics
16. Applied Regression & Time Series
17. Web Development Primer with PHP
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT RELATED
FIELD OF TECHNOLOGY
NO. OF DAYS  MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Introduction to Bioinformatics BT  8 Days 24 hours
2. Structural Bioinformatics and Molecular Modelling
3. Molecular Mechanics and Docking
4. Genome Informatics (NGS Analysis)
5. High-throughput and Ensemble-based Screening for Drug Discovery
6. Applied Bioinformatics
7. Membrane Protein Simulation
8. Modelling and Simulation of Gene Expression and Metabolism
9. Molecular Dynamics and Simulation

 
Click Here for more details : Custommedia Sdn Bhd 

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level Course (ISTQB-CTFL) 6 hours per day
2. IREB Certified Professional for Requirements Engineering Foundation level (CPRE FL) 6 hours per day
3. ISTQB Certified Agile Tester (CTFL-AT) 6 hours per day
4. ASTQB Certified Mobile Tester (CMT) 6 hours per day
5. ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level Test Manager (CTAL TM) 6 hours per day
6. ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level Test Analyst (CTAL-TA) 6 hours per day
7. ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level Technical Test Analyst (CTAL-TTA) 6 hours per day
8. ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level Security Tester (CTAL-SEC) 6 hours per day
9. C- Business Process Modeling & Notation Version 3 (BPMN) 6 hours per day
10. Accelerated Function Point Estimation Techniques 6 hours per day
11. Software Testing Boot Camp for General Practitioner 1 (STBC-GP1) 6 hours per day
Click Here for more details :  EFXCO.MY​

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS  
1. Adobe Photoshop Training 25 Hours
2. Adobe Illustrator Training 25 Hours
3. Adobe Indesign Training 25 Hours
4. Adobe After Effects Training 25 Hours
5. Adobe Premier Pro Training 25 Hours
6. Adobe Captivate Training 25 Hours
7. Adobe Xd Training 15 Hours
8. Adobe Lightroom Training 15 Hours
9. Adobe Certified Training & Exam 15 Hours
10. Nuke Certified Artist Training 25 Hours
11. Unity Certified Associate Training & Exam 25 Hours
12. Real-Time Development With Unity Training 25 Hours
13. 3d Animation In Blender 25 Hours
14. Substance Training 25 Hours
Click Here for more details : EX Team Sdn Bhd.​

 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS 
1 Competency Certificate on Electrical and Instrument System 
in Hazardous Areas
12 Hours
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS  
1. Introduction To Basic Medical Decontamination 6 Hours
2. Introduction To Basic Medical Sterilization 6 Hours
3. Appreciation Of Basic Medical Imaging System 6 Hours
4. Appreciation Of Basic Medical Gas Pipeline System 6 Hours
5. Healthcare Facilities : Best Practices For Hvac 6 Hours
6. X-Ray Troubleshooting Program 6 Hours
7. Medical Equipment Decontamination 6 Hours
8. Water Treatment And Purification For Sterilizer 6 Hours
9. Low Temperature Sterilization 6 Hours
10. Maintenance & Operations Of Healthcare Plant And Services 6 Hours
11. Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (Hvac) In Healthcare 6 Hours
12. Engineering Economics For Technician 6 Hours
13. Environment Safety In Hospital 6 Hours
14. Basic Communication Skill For Nurses And Health Care Assistants 6 Hours
15. Effective Teamwork In Patient Safety 6 Hours
16. The Importance Of Critical Thinking Skills 6 Hours
17. First Response Emergency Care 6 Hours
18. Basic Life Support 6 Hours
19. Automated External Defribilation 6 Hours
20. Basic Health, Safety & Enviroment (Hse) Management 6 Hours
Click Here for more details : Integrated BIM Academy (M) Sdn Bhd​

 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS 
1. Establishment of National Level 2 BIM Adoption, and the pathway towards Level 3 Development in Malaysia 2 Hours
2. Introduction to Occupational Safety and Health in Construction Industry Management (OSHCIM) 3 Hours
3. Introduction and In-depth Application of Digital Marketing for Building Construction 16 Hours
4. Introduction and In-depth Application of Video Editing & Montage for Building Construction 24 Hours
5. Technical Inventive Problem Solving Skill TRIZ Level 1 16 Hours
6. Theory and Introduction to CIS 18 : 2018 2 Hours
7. Theory and Introduction to CIS 18 : 2018 Development - IBS Score Manual and Calculation 4 Hours
8. Theory and Introduction to CIS 23 : Safe Use of Falsework and Formwork In Construction Industry 2 Hours
9. Workshop on Introduction to CIS 23 : Safe Use of Falsework and Formwork In Construction Industry 4 Hours
10. Introduction to IBS on Formwork 2 Hours
11. Introduction to Pre-fabricated Prefinished Volumetric Construction (PPVC) 3 Hours
12. Introduction to Industrialised Building System (IBS) in Malaysia 4 Hours
13. Practical Case Study on Industrialised Building System (IBS) in Malaysia 2 Hours
14. Adoption of Self-Climbing Protective Screen (SCP) with Working Platform to Highrise Construction 2 Hours
15. Case Study of Self-Climbing Protective Screen (SCP) Successful Adoption 4 Hours
16. Building and Construction Technology – Developing The Best Practices 3 Hours
Click Here for more details : Mega Jati ACADEMY
 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS 
1
Certified Construction Site Supervisor (CCSS) 2) CIDB Certified Construction Project Manager (CCPM)
6 Hours / Day 1
7 Hours / Day 2
Click Here for more details : Nadi Aero Consultants Sdn. Bhd. (NAC)
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS  
1. Aerospace Technical Drawings Code:NTT-HLI-001 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
2. Aerospace Composites Evolution Code: NTT-HLI-002 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
3. Aircraft Manufacturing Code: NTT-HLI-003 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
4. Aircraft Workshop Technology Code: NTT-HLI-010 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
5. Basic & Advanced Composite Manufacturing Code:NTT-HLI-009 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
6. Basic & Advanced Aircraft and Sheet Metal Assembly Code:NTT-HLI-006 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
7. Industry 4.0 - Additive Manufacturing & Artificial Intelligence Code: NTT-HLI-005 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
8. How to write technical report Code: NTT-HLI-004 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
9. RCA For Aero Engineers Code: NTT-HLI-007 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
10. Technical Documentation for Aero Technicians Code: NTT-HLI-008 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
11. Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (Hvac) In Healthcare 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
12. Human Factors in Aviation Code: NTT-ITC-001 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
13. Lean Manufacturing in Aerospace Code: NTT-ITC-002 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
14. Train-The-Trainer Code: NTT-ITC-003 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
15. Safety Management System Code: NTT-ITC-004 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
16. Additive Manufacturing Code: NTT-ITC-005 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
17. ISO 9001 Training & Qualification Program Code: NTT-ITC-006 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
18. Root Cause Analysis Code: NTT-ITC-007 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
19. Aerospace Metallic Machining Code: NTT-ITC-008 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
20. Advanced Composites Repair for MRO & OEM Code: NTT-ITC-009 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
21. AS9100 Training & Qualification Program Code: NTT-ITC-010 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
22. Aero-Composites Assembly Training Code: NTT-ITC-011 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
23. Aerospace Project Transfer Management Code: NTT-ITC-012 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
24. Aerospace Standard AS9145 Code: NTT-ITC-013 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
25. Silicon Material Awareness Training Code: NTT-ITC-014 6 Hours for Full Day
or
2 Hours for Half Day
Click Here for more details :  Orbitage Sdn. Bhd.
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS  
1. Certified IP Associate (CIPA) 30 Hours for 5 Days
2. Certified IP Engineer (CIPE) 30 Hours for 5 Days
3. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Practical Networking with IPv6 24 Hours for 4 Days
4. Practical SDN/NFVPractical SDN/NFV 30 Hours for 5 Days
5. Hands on Fibre Installation & Management 18 Hours for 3 Days
6. Next Generation Transport Networks (NGTN) 24 Hours for 4 Days
7. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Implementing MPLS 24 Hours for 4 Days
8. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Implementing MetroEthernet 24 Hours for 4 Days
9. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - QoS & Traffic Engineering 30 Hours for 5 Days
10. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Troubleshooting IP Services 30 Hours for 5 Days
11. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Practical VoLTE & IP Multimedia Subsystem (IMS) Networking 24 Hours for 4 Days
12. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Configuring DHCP & DNS (IPv4/IPv6) 24 Hours for 4 Days
13. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - IPv6 Routing & Interworking 30 Hours for 5 Days
14. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - Practical Machine to Machine (IoT) Communications 30 Hours for 5 Days
15. Certified IP Professional (CIPP) - IP Routing & Interconnection (BGP Advanced) 30 Hours for 5 Days
16. 3G Cellular Networking 18 Hours for 3 Days
17. Understanding LTE 18 Hours for 3 Days
18. Fundamentals of RF Communications 12 Hours for 2 Days
19. UMTS Signalling Protocols & Procedures with HSPA 30 Hours for 5 Days
20. LTE Transport Network Design Mentoring 12 Hours for 2 Days
21. LTE Signalling Analysis & Troubleshooting 24 Hours for 4 Days
22. RF Network Planning for LTE  30 Hours for 5 Days
23. Understanding DIAMETER 12 Hours for 2 Days
24. Understanding 5G 18 Hours for 3 Days
25. Operating Systems Administration (Linux) 30 Hours for 5 Days
26. Certified Information Engineer (CISE): Applied Network Security 30 Hours for 5 Days
27. Certified Information Engineer (CISE): Network Security & Performance Monitoring 30 Hours for 5 Days
28. Cloud Computing and Virtualization 30 Hours for 5 Days
29. Cloud Computing and Virtualization 30 Hours for 5 Days
30. Python Development for Network Engineers 30 Hours for 5 Days
31. Essentials of Software Defined Networking (SDN) and Network Function Virtualization (NFV) 12 Hours for 2 Days
32. Practical OpenStack for NFV 12 Hours for 2 Days
33. Practical OpenStack for NFV 18 Hours for 3 Days
34. Essentials of Telecommunications 12 Hours for 2 Days
35. Essentials of Mobile 12 Hours for 2 Days
36. Essentials of LTE 6 Hours for 1 Days
37. Essentials of IP  6 Hours for 1 Days
38. Essentials of IPv6 6 Hours for 1 Days
39. Essentials of Optical Communications & DWDM 6 Hours for 1 Days
40. Essentials of VoLTE 12 Hours for 2 Days
41. Essentials of IoT 6 Hours for 1 Days
42. Overview of 5G Systems 12 Hours for 2 Days
Click Here for more details :  Talent Development Sdn Bhd
 
No. NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS  
1.

Data Science and Big Data Analytics (5 Days Programs)

6 Hours Per Day
2. Festo Industry 4.0 MPS Station  (3 Days Programs) 6 Hours Per Day
3. Siemens Mechatronics System Certification Program (SMSCP) (15 Days Programs) 6 Hours Per Day
Click Here for more details : Wallingford Consultancy Services​

 
No.  NAME OF PROGRAM MBOT CPD HOURS 
1
ICT Concrete Technology & Construction (CT & C)
Stage 1: Concrete Practice
6 Hours